Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Flood Light 300 Watt,High Bay Led Light 200 Watt,Led Flood Light 100 Watt,Led Panel Lights Squi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3967901 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 23:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1053 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
972950
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Avnesh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7WORLD INTERNATIONAL LLP | - | 16-10-2023 16:32:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AARNOVA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-09-2023 15:05:52 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ALIEN ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-10-2023 16:44:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ARYA NEWTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-10-2023 14:08:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | AUREOLE ELECTRICALS AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-10-2023 12:33:42 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ELECTROVATION GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY LLP | - | 14-10-2023 18:06:11 | MSE | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | EXXOLITE ELECTRONICS INDIA | - | 03-10-2023 14:32:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-10-2023 17:45:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 04-10-2023 11:49:25 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-10-2023 14:55:24 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION | - | 16-10-2023 15:52:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | M/S RAMAN ELECTRICALS | - | 16-10-2023 14:02:04 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 13 | MITTAL ENTERPRISES | - | 16-10-2023 15:32:50 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | ORLO ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-09-2023 15:11:20 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SINGH AND COMPANY | - | 16-10-2023 13:00:34 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 16 | STROTAM ENERGY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-10-2023 15:50:19 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | Yes Celebration | - | 16-10-2023 10:45:29 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : LED Flood light 300 Watt,High bay LED Light 200 Watt,LED Flood light 100 Watt,LED panel lights squi | 972950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AUREOLE ELECTRICALS AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : LED Flood light 300 Watt,High bay LED Light 200 Watt,LED Flood light 100 Watt,LED panel lights squi | 978100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : LED Flood light 300 Watt,High bay LED Light 200 Watt,LED Flood light 100 Watt,LED panel lights squi | 1291500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MITTAL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : LED Flood light 300 Watt,High bay LED Light 200 Watt,LED Flood light 100 Watt,LED panel lights squi | 1884460.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LED Flood light 300 Watt | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 72175.000 |
| High bay LED Light 200 Watt | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 128350.000 |
| LED Flood light 100 Watt | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 417600.000 |
| LED panel lights squire size 2ftX2ft 36 Watt | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 27175.000 |
| LED Flood lights 70 Watt | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 184600.000 |
| LED Tube light Retrofit type 20 Watt | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 71500.000 |
| LED lamp 23 Watt | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 33150.000 |
| LED lamp 12 Watt | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 38400.000 |