Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ms Office Pro Offline With Media,Photoshop 1 Year Online,Quickheal Antivirus Pro 3 Pc 1 Year,Window
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5249031
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 05, 2024 15:47
End Date
Expired 26/08/2024

Expired 736 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASHISH ENTERPRISES - 25-08-2024 16:29:15 MII MSE Disqualified
2 ATLANTIES TECHNOLOGIES - 26-08-2024 10:40:45 MII MSE Disqualified
3 CYBER TECH - 20-08-2024 12:30:15 MII MSE Qualified
4 INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED - 05-08-2024 23:00:14 MII MSE Disqualified
5 KOTWAL AGENCIES - 12-08-2024 15:47:15 MII MSE Qualified
6 LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE - 16-08-2024 12:06:15 MII MSE Disqualified
7 LOREX INFOTECH - 24-08-2024 20:43:12 MII MSE Disqualified
8 MINAS STORES - 24-08-2024 06:43:29 MII MSE Disqualified
9 MUNJKHAL TRADING CORPORATION - 20-08-2024 12:20:34 MII MSE Qualified
10 Perfy - 26-08-2024 10:43:18 MII MSE Disqualified
11 PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION - 26-08-2024 10:48:14 MII MSE Disqualified
12 S K & COMPANY - 26-08-2024 18:54:46 MII MSE Disqualified
13 SAI ENTERPRISES - 22-08-2024 18:04:34 MII MSE Disqualified
14 SNA ENTERPRISES - 20-08-2024 22:32:43 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KOTWAL AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MS Office Pro Offline with media,Photoshop 1 Year online,Quickheal Antivirus Pro 3 PC 1 Year,Window 178000.00 L1
2 MUNJKHAL TRADING CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MS Office Pro Offline with media,Photoshop 1 Year online,Quickheal Antivirus Pro 3 PC 1 Year,Window 184800.00 L2
3 CYBER TECH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MS Office Pro Offline with media,Photoshop 1 Year online,Quickheal Antivirus Pro 3 PC 1 Year,Window 191900.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise