Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Split Ac Llyod,A.C. Outer Unit Stand,Copper Wire For Installation,Mcb With Mcb Box,Service Charges
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Commercial Tax Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4034711 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 03, 2023 19:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/10/2023
Expired 1054 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
jmg enterprises
Contract Value
261498
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Devendra Singh
Department:
Commercial Tax Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S. ENTERPRISES | - | 12-10-2023 17:45:38 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | jmg enterprises | - | 12-10-2023 17:36:22 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S Y B S GROUP | - | 13-10-2023 10:50:01 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | S.K. SONS & ELECTRICALS | - | 11-10-2023 15:43:34 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 5 | SANEH COOL CARE | - | 13-10-2023 14:00:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | jmg enterprises | Item Categories : Split AC LLYOD,A.C. outer unit Stand,Copper wire for installation,MCB with MCB Box,Service Charges | 261498.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A.S. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Split AC LLYOD,A.C. outer unit Stand,Copper wire for installation,MCB with MCB Box,Service Charges | 264720.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S Y B S GROUP | Item Categories : Split AC LLYOD,A.C. outer unit Stand,Copper wire for installation,MCB with MCB Box,Service Charges | 265710.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Split AC LLYOD | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 237798.000 |
| A.C. outer unit Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Copper wire for installation | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| MCB with MCB Box | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Service Charges | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 4200.000 |