Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Split Ac,Ac Stand,Mcb,Flexible Copper Wire,Change Over Switch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3849918 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 20, 2023 00:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajanta Traders | - | 23-08-2023 13:19:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Jogindra Trading Co. | - | 23-08-2023 13:42:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MALHOTRA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LTD | - | 30-08-2023 08:17:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NEBULLIX ENERGIES | - | 23-08-2023 13:48:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RAJDHANI PAINT STORE | - | 23-08-2023 13:55:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SAAHAS TRADERS | - | 23-08-2023 14:16:06 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajanta Traders | Item Categories : Split AC,AC Stand,MCB,Flexible copper wire,Change over Switch | 66050.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJDHANI PAINT STORE | Item Categories : Split AC,AC Stand,MCB,Flexible copper wire,Change over Switch | 67275.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Jogindra Trading Co. | Item Categories : Split AC,AC Stand,MCB,Flexible copper wire,Change over Switch | 68570.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NEBULLIX ENERGIES | Item Categories : Split AC,AC Stand,MCB,Flexible copper wire,Change over Switch | 68600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SAAHAS TRADERS | Item Categories : Split AC,AC Stand,MCB,Flexible copper wire,Change over Switch | 69530.00 | L5 |