Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Sanitation Work Of Militry Camp Railway Colony For 02 Years 730 Working
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4348382 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 15, 2023 17:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 974 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
K S Enterprises
3950111
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A KUMAR AND ASSOCIATES | 05-01-2024 11:02:35 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AVON ASSOCIATES | 05-01-2024 11:26:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | B.K. ENGINEERING | 04-01-2024 14:05:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BABU VIRENDRA SINGH CONSTRUCTION | 05-01-2024 12:13:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | BASUDEO & COMPANY | 04-01-2024 14:00:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | GEOGRAVITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-01-2024 13:02:08 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | K S Enterprises | 05-01-2024 11:36:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | KAMAL SINGH GOVERNMENT CONTRACTOR | 04-01-2024 20:45:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/s Umesh Kumar Agarwal | 04-01-2024 23:27:11 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | MAAN TRADERS | 01-01-2024 08:41:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | Mahabir Enterprises | 05-01-2024 12:44:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SANJEEVANI EMPOWERMENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-01-2024 11:49:32 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | Unique Service Provider Of India | 19-12-2023 17:16:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K S Enterprises | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Sanitation work of Militry Camp Railway Colony for 02 Years 730 working | 3950111.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Sanitation work of Militry Camp Railway Colony for 02 Years 730 working days including Sunday | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3950111.000 |
Running of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Running of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreAmc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreRepair of quarters no-srt1/2,srt2/2,b-11 & b-14 in hasnapur camp & khb colony in hasnapur for the year 2026-27.
Repair of quarters no-srt1/2,srt2/2,b-11 & b-14 in hasnapur camp & khb colony in hasnapur for the year 2026-27.
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Drilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Read moreCustom bid for services - complete sanitation work of govind nagar railway colony for 02 years (730
Read more
Custom bid for services - complete sanitation work of bad railway colony for two years ie 730 days
Read more
Custom bid for services - complete sanitation work of bad railway colony for two years ie 730 days
Read more
of your Industry type