Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: Sanitation Services For Railway Colony 🚽 The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Seeking Bids For The Sanitation Work Of Central South Shantinagar Railway Colony For A Period Of Two Years. 🏨 🗓️ Deadline: April 27, 2024, 9:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals That Meet The Specifications And Requirements Outlined In The Bid Documents. Keywords: Indian Railways, Sanitation Services, Railway Colony, Central South Shantinagar, Government Contract, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Sanitation Work Of Central South Shantinagar Railway Colony For 02 Years
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4845053 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 07, 2024 00:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/04/2024
Expired 862 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
K S Enterprises
14911111
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A KUMAR AND ASSOCIATES | 27-04-2024 15:29:22 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALERT ENTERPRISES | 27-04-2024 18:38:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ANUPAM ENTERPRISES | 27-04-2024 08:07:25 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ARCHANA ASSOCIATE | 27-04-2024 17:16:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | AVON ASSOCIATES | 27-04-2024 13:33:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | B.K. ENGINEERING | 26-04-2024 16:32:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | BASUDEO & COMPANY | 26-04-2024 16:38:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | BHUPENDRA SINGH | 27-04-2024 15:17:02 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | DRIVYA SECURITY AND INTELLIGENCE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-04-2024 14:22:57 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | ELITE ASSOCIATES | 27-04-2024 20:34:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | JAI BHARAT ASSOCIATES | 27-04-2024 11:49:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | K S Enterprises | 27-04-2024 12:28:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | M/S SHIVA ALL SERVICES | 26-04-2024 20:42:13 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | MAAN TRADERS | 27-04-2024 15:53:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-04-2024 13:50:11 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | RUDRA SYSTEMS | 27-04-2024 20:17:22 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | SENGAR SECURITY AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-04-2024 18:13:11 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | UDHAS NATH BABA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-04-2024 16:37:50 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K S Enterprises | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Sanitation work of Central South Shantinagar Railway Colony for 02 Years | 14911111.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAI BHARAT ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Sanitation work of Central South Shantinagar Railway Colony for 02 Years | 15677533.81 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Sanitation work of Central South Shantinagar Railway Colony for 02 Years 730 working days including Sunday | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 14911111.000 |
Running of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Running of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreCustom bid for services - complete sanitation work of manikpur railway colony for 02 years
Read more
Custom bid for services - complete sanitation work of govind nagar railway colony for 02 years (730
Read more
Custom bid for services - sanitation work of militry camp railway colony for 02 years 730 working
Read more
Custom bid for services - sanitation work of south railway colony in mirzapur for 730 days (02 year
Read more
Custom bid for services - complete sanitation work of anwarganj & south railway colony kanpur up
Read more
Custom bid for services - complete sanitation work of loco south, traction & diggi railway colony k
Read more
of your Industry type