Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Complete Sanitation Work Of Manikpur Railway Colony For 02 Years
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5056292 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 19:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2024
Expired 789 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
K S Enterprises
6011111
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A KUMAR AND ASSOCIATES | 07-07-2024 20:52:05 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 07-07-2024 10:13:45 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 07-07-2024 15:15:14 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | AVON ASSOCIATES | 07-07-2024 13:21:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | B.K. ENGINEERING | 06-07-2024 17:29:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | BASUDEO & COMPANY | 06-07-2024 18:08:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Hindustan hospitality manager | 08-07-2024 08:57:36 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | K S Enterprises | 08-07-2024 07:58:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-07-2024 14:45:20 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | M/S AVADH ENTERPRISES | 08-07-2024 08:57:41 | KVIC | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 07-07-2024 10:33:38 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | R.S. ENTERPRISES | 07-07-2024 12:32:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | RY SECURITY AND INTELLIGENCE PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-07-2024 08:55:01 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 07-07-2024 15:34:49 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 07-07-2024 10:21:33 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 16 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 07-07-2024 15:31:13 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 07-07-2024 12:44:48 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 18 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-07-2024 16:17:17 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 19 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 07-07-2024 16:02:13 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 20 | VEDANTA EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED. | 07-07-2024 20:37:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K S Enterprises | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - COMPLETE SANITATION WORK OF MANIKPUR RAILWAY COLONY FOR 02 YEARS | 6011111.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - COMPLETE SANITATION WORK OF MANIKPUR RAILWAY COLONY FOR 02 YEARS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6011111.000 |
Running of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Running of guest house mess facility for a period of 02 (two) years at karnatak university, dharwad
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreCustom bid for services - complete sanitation work of govind nagar railway colony for 02 years (730
Read more
Custom bid for services - sanitation work of central south shantinagar railway colony for 02 years
Read more
Custom bid for services - sanitation work of militry camp railway colony for 02 years 730 working
Read more
Custom bid for services - complete sanitation work of bad railway colony for two years ie 730 days
Read more
Custom bid for services - complete sanitation work of bad railway colony for two years ie 730 days
Read more
Custom bid for services - complete sanitation work of tejabmill and fazalganj railway colony kanpur
Read more
of your Industry type