Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
14 Mm Thk. Plate 2000 X 8000 As Per Is2062 E250 Br. Killed,12 Mm Thk. Plate 2000 X 8000 As Per Is20
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5459703
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 01, 2024 18:54
End Date
Expired 15/10/2024

Expired 685 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M PIPE & FITTING SOLUTION INC

Contract Value

32255300

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Avishek Modak
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bridge And Roof Company (india) Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANIL METAL CORPORATION - 14-10-2024 13:33:08 N/A Disqualified
2 HI-TECH ENGINEERS - 15-10-2024 13:18:50 MII MSE Qualified
3 JAGDAMBA ENTERPRISES - 15-10-2024 15:38:55 N/A Disqualified
4 JINESHWSAR STEEL - 12-10-2024 16:52:44 MII MSE Qualified
5 M PIPE & FITTING SOLUTION INC - 15-10-2024 15:45:30 MII MSE Qualified
6 MITALI ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED - 14-10-2024 11:42:57 MSE Disqualified
7 PRISTINE COMMERCIALS PRIVATE LIMITED - 14-10-2024 18:06:29 N/A Qualified
8 PUSHPA ISPAT PRIVATE LIMITED - 15-10-2024 14:59:08 MSE Disqualified
9 WillsInternational - 14-10-2024 11:39:54 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M PIPE & FITTING SOLUTION INC(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 14 MM Thk. Plate 2000 X 8000 as per IS2062 E250 BR. Killed,12 MM Thk. Plate 2000 X 8000 as per IS20 32255300.00 L1
2 HI-TECH ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 14 MM Thk. Plate 2000 X 8000 as per IS2062 E250 BR. Killed,12 MM Thk. Plate 2000 X 8000 as per IS20 32958259.04 L2
3 JINESHWSAR STEEL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 14 MM Thk. Plate 2000 X 8000 as per IS2062 E250 BR. Killed,12 MM Thk. Plate 2000 X 8000 as per IS20 33323000.00 L3
4 PRISTINE COMMERCIALS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 14 MM Thk. Plate 2000 X 8000 as per IS2062 E250 BR. Killed,12 MM Thk. Plate 2000 X 8000 as per IS20 40091996.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
14 MM Thk. Plate 2000 X 8000 as per IS2062 E250 BR. Killed NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 3245000.000
12 MM Thk. Plate 2000 X 8000 as per IS2062 E250 BR. Killed NA BOQ Item 28 ₹ 1817200.000
10 MM Thk. Plate 2000 X 8000 as per IS2062 E250 BR. Killed NA BOQ Item 31 ₹ 2011900.000
6 MM Thk. Plate 1500 X 6300 as per IS2062 E250 BR. Killed NA BOQ Item 350 ₹ 22715000.000
5 MM Thk. Plate 1500 X 6300 as per IS2062 E250 BR. Killed NA BOQ Item 38 ₹ 2466200.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise