Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pl 6 X 2000 X 6300 Mm Is2062 E250 Gr Br Fully Killed And Impact Test At Room Temperature,Pl 8 X 200
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4999749 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 18:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 29 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jayant Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARCELORMITTAL NIPPON STEEL INDIA LIMITED | - | 18-06-2024 10:06:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | JINDAL STEEL & POWER LIMITED | - | 14-06-2024 14:53:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S METAL & ENGINEERS | - | 14-06-2024 12:54:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | PRISTINE COMMERCIALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-06-2024 19:08:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | PUSHPA ISPAT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-06-2024 14:31:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD | - | 13-06-2024 13:52:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | UNIMIX METAL CORPORATION | - | 17-06-2024 14:42:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | UTTAM VALUE STEELS LIMITED | - | 18-06-2024 10:42:46 | N/A | Evaluated |