Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pl 6 X 2000 X 6300 Mm Is2062 E250 Gr Br Fully Killed And Impact Test At Room Temperature,Pl 8 X 200
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4658744 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 23:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTDARCELORMITTAL NIPPON STEEL INDIA LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARCELORMITTAL NIPPON STEEL INDIA LIMITED | - | 01-03-2024 16:40:06 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-03-2024 15:10:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | JINDAL STEEL & POWER LIMITED | - | 01-03-2024 17:17:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LTD | - | 01-03-2024 13:22:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | YAJURVEDA TECHNOLOGIES AND ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-03-2024 16:12:03 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pl 25 X 2500 X 6300 mm IS2062 E250 Gr BR Fully Killed and Normalised Rolling and Impact Test at Room Temperature | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2076700.000 |
| Pl 20 X 2500 X 12000 mm IS2062 E250 Gr BR Fully Killed and Normalised Rolling and Impact Test at Room Temperature | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 823240.000 |
| Pl 12 X 2500 X 12000 mm IS2062 E250 Gr BR Fully Killed and Impact Test at Room Temperature | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 816740.000 |
| Pl 8 X 2000 X 6300 mm IS2062 E250 Gr BR Fully Killed and Impact Test at Room Temperature | NA | BOQ Item | 130 | ₹ 9959430.000 |
| Pl 10 X 2000 X 6300 mm IS2062 E250 Gr BR Fully Killed and Impact Test at Room Temperature | NA | BOQ Item | 123 | ₹ 9423153.000 |
| Pl 25 X 2500 X 12000 mm IS2062 E250 Gr BR Fully Killed and Normalised Rolling and Impact Test at Room Temperature | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1003728.000 |
| Pl 12 X 2000 X 6300 mm IS2062 E250 Gr BR Fully Killed and Impact Test at Room Temperature | NA | BOQ Item | 21 | ₹ 1635102.000 |
| Pl 16 X 2500 X 12000 mm IS2062 E250 Gr BR Fully Killed and Normalised Rolling and Impact Test at Room Temperature | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2450220.000 |
| Pl 20 X 2500 X 6300 mm IS2062 E250 Gr BR Fully Killed and Normalised Rolling and Impact Test at Room Temperature | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 2858590.000 |
| Pl 32 X 2500 X 12000 mm IS2062 E250 Gr BR Fully Killed and Normalised Rolling and Impact Test at Room Temperature | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 664000.000 |
| Pl 16 X 1800 X 12000 mm IS2062 E250 Gr BR Fully Killed and Normalised Rolling and Impact Test at Room Temperature | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 2656000.000 |
Pl 6 x 2000 x 6300 mm is2062 e250 gr br fully killed and impact test at room temperature,pl 8 x 200
Read more
Pl 6 x 2000 x 6300 mm is2062 e250 gr br fully killed and impact test at room temperature,pl 8 x 200
Read more
Pl 6 x 2000 x 6300 mm is2062 e250 gr br fully killed and impact test at room temperature,pl 8 x 200
Read more
Angle 40x40x5, is2062 e250 gr-a,angle 150x150x16, is2062 e250 gr-a,angle 100x100x10, is2062 e250 gr
Read more
Angle 40x40x5, is2062 e250 gr-a,angle 100x100x12, is2062 e250 gr-a,angle 150x150x16, is2062 e250 gr
Read more
Ismc 150 x 75 mm, is2062 e250 gr-a,ismc 200 x 75 mm, is2062 e250 gr-a,ismc 250 x 82 mm, is2062 e250
Read more
6702811564 - plate is2062 e250 gr br 25mmx6300x2000,6702815444 - plate is2062 e250 gr b0 16mmx6300x
Read more
6702811544 plate, is2062 e250 gr. br, 6mmx6300x2000,6702811524 plate, is2062 e250 gr. br, 10mmx6300
Read more
of your Industry type