Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Work Of Supply & Installation Of Led Streetlight With 7 Meter Long Galvanized Pole Single Arm
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4574509
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 03, 2024 16:51
End Date
Expired 13/02/2024

Expired 936 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S AAKASH INFRA GROUP

Contract Value

2835000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Beerendra Kumar
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 M/S AAKASH INFRA GROUP Make : PLOYCAB LED UTKARSH POLE Model : 110-130 W Led With 7 Meter GI Pole Title : Supply And Installation Of 7 Meter Pole With Single Arm And LED Street Light 12-02-2024 20:05:12 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/S KRISHNA ASSOCIATES Make : POLYCAB UTKARS Model : LED Streetlight With 7 Meter Long Galvanized Pole Title : LED Streetlight With 7 Meter Long Galvanized Pole Single Arm 10-02-2024 18:28:51 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S SADHANA TRADERS Make : Sadhna LED Light With Pole Polycab Model : LED Streetlight With 7 Meter Long Galvanized Pole Title : LED Streetlight With 7 Meter Long Galvanized Pole Single Arm 10-02-2024 18:12:10 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S AAKASH INFRA GROUP Item Categories : Work of supply & installation of LED streetlight with 7 meter long galvanized pole single arm 2835000.00 L1
2 M/S SADHANA TRADERS Item Categories : Work of supply & installation of LED streetlight with 7 meter long galvanized pole single arm 2845800.00 L2
3 M/S KRISHNA ASSOCIATES Item Categories : Work of supply & installation of LED streetlight with 7 meter long galvanized pole single arm 2845980.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Supply And Installation Of 7 Meter Pole With Single Arm And LED Street Light PLOYCAB LED UTKARSH POLE 110-130 W Led With 7 Meter GI Pole 45 ₹ 2835000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise