Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
7 Meter Octagonal Pole Single Arm With 110 Watt Street Light
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3551875 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 10, 2023 03:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S MAA DURGA TRADERS AND ELECTRICAL
20085020
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANURAG SINGH | Make : 7 MTR OCTAGONAL POLE Model : 7 MTR OCTAGONAL POLE SIGLE ARM WITH 110W LED Title : 7 MTR OCTAGONAL POLE SIGLE ARM WITH 110W LED STREET LIGHT | 30-06-2023 16:53:11 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/s Garg Associates | Make : 7 Meter Octagonal Pole Model : 7 Meter Octagonal Pole Single Arm With 110 Watt St Title : 7 Meter Octagonal Pole Single Arm With 110 Watt Street Light | 30-06-2023 14:07:29 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MAA DURGA TRADERS AND ELECTRICAL | Make : 7 meter octagonal pole With All Accessories Model : 7 meter octagonal pole single arm with 110 watt st Title : 7 meter octagonal pole single arm with 110 watt street light | 27-06-2023 19:53:02 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SAI TRADERS | Make : 7 Meter Octagonal Pole With Street Light Model : 7 Meter Octagonal Pole with street light Title : 7 Meter Octagonal Pole with Single Arm With 110 Watt Street Light | 30-06-2023 03:07:55 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | NEOMETRIX DEFENCE LIMITED | Make : Neometrix Model : A6240-octagonal pole single arm with street Light Title : A6240-octagonal pole single arm with street Light | 30-06-2023 16:52:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHIVANSH TRADING COMPANY | Make : Halonix Model : Halonix/DP-9mtr/110W Title : 7 Meter Octagonal Pole Single Arm With 110 Watt Street Light | 30-06-2023 15:47:13 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 7 | T. AND S. SOLUTIONS | Make : 7 Meter Octagonal Pole Model : 7 Meter Octagonal Pole Single Arm With 110 Watt S Title : 7 Meter Octagonal Pole Single Arm With 110 Watt Street Light | 30-06-2023 17:51:05 | Coir Board | Disqualified |
| 8 | Triveni Industries | Make : Helonix Model : Halonix/DP-9mtr/110W Title : 7 Meter Octagonal Pole Single Arm With 110 Watt Street Light | 29-06-2023 18:09:26 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAA DURGA TRADERS AND ELECTRICAL | Item Categories : 7 meter octagonal pole single arm with 110 watt street light | 20085020.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SAI TRADERS | Item Categories : 7 meter octagonal pole single arm with 110 watt street light | 20459010.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Garg Associates | Item Categories : 7 meter octagonal pole single arm with 110 watt street light | 20762720.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 meter octagonal pole single arm with 110 watt street light | 7 meter octagonal pole With All Accessories | 7 meter octagonal pole single arm with 110 watt st | 251 | ₹ 20085020.000 |
Installation of single arm pole ward no 05 from athani gokak main road to pol plot oht from naragonda hospital to bastawada house and athani road to jamadar house under tmc limit
Installation of single arm pole ward no 05 from athani gokak main road to pol plot oht from naragonda hospital to bastawada house and athani road to jamadar house under tmc limit
Read more7 meter single arm pole,7 meter double arm pole,45 watt street light,90 watt street light,spiral ro
Read more
7 meter single arm pole,7 meter double arm pole,45 watt street light,90 watt street light,spiral ro
Read more
Single arm 7 mtr octagonal pole with 90 watt led street light supply installation and commissioning
Read more
Single arm 7 mtr octagonal pole with 90 watt led street light supply installation and commissioning
Read more
Single arm 7 mtr octagonal pole with 90 watt led street light supply installation and commissioning
Read more
of your Industry type