Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Bid Invitation For Repair Services Bhu 🛠️ Banaras Hindu University, Under The Central Government, Is Seeking Bids For The Repair Of Three 41 Hp Submersible Pump Motors. The Motors Are As Follows: 1. Si.No.1201333215006 Removed From Brocha 2. Si.No.662443 Removed From Mmv 3. Si.No.12014749002 Removed From Hyderabad Colony Tube Well Bhu 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Service Providers Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Repair Methodologies, Estimated Costs, And Timelines For Completion. Keywords: Repair Services, Submersible Pump Motor, Bhu, Central Government, Tender, Bid, Banaras Hindu University, Uwd Bhu Varanasi| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing Of 41 Hp Submersible Pump Motor Si.No.1201333215006 Removed From Brocha, 41 H.P Submersible Pump Motor Si. No. 662443 Removed From Mmv And 41 H.P. Submersible Pump Motor Si. No. 12014749002 Removed From Hyderabad Colony Tube Well Bhu
|
| Description |
Repairing Of 41 Hp Submersible Pump Motor Si.No.1201333215006 Removed From Brocha, 41 H.P Submersible Pump Motor Si. No. 662443 Removed From Mmv And 41 H.P. Submersible Pump Motor Si. No. 12014749002 Removed From Hyderabad Colony Tube Well Bhu
|
| Organisation | Banaras Hindu University | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_BHU_755529_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BHU/UWD/WO/2024-25/37 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | UWD BHU VARANASI |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/epublish/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1058926 |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 844 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Complete rewinding and repairing of pullen make 120 hp, 550v, 2900 rpm, 500 gpm submersible pump and motor for water supply at lohapatti colliery, mohuda group, wj area
Complete rewinding and repairing of pullen make 120 hp, 550v, 2900 rpm, 500 gpm submersible pump and motor for water supply at lohapatti colliery, mohuda group, wj area
Read moreConstruction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Construction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Read moreRepairing of 41 h.p. submersible pump motor si. no. 120342813303 removed from gargi tubewell and 41 h.p. submersible pump motor si. no. 1201044826011 removed from hyderabad colony tube well, bhu
Repairing of 41 h.p. submersible pump motor si. no. 120342813303 removed from gargi tubewell and 41 h.p. submersible pump motor si. no. 1201044826011 removed from hyderabad colony tube well, bhu
Read moreRepairing of 33 h.p. submersible pump motor si. no. 9462442 removed from kabir colony tube well and 41 submersible pump motor si. no. 26105,93401800 and 1201730594004 removed from broacha, and and vivekananda tube well
Repairing of 33 h.p. submersible pump motor si. no. 9462442 removed from kabir colony tube well and 41 submersible pump motor si. no. 26105,93401800 and 1201730594004 removed from broacha, and and vivekananda tube well, bhu varanasi
Read moreRepairing of 41 hp submersible pump motor si. no. 1203470335002 removed from tarantal and si. no. 1201730509003 removed from bhatta tubewell, bhu.
Repairing of 41 hp submersible pump motor si. no. 1203470335002 removed from tarantal and si. no. 1201730509003 removed from bhatta tubewell, bhu.
Read moreRepairing of 41 h.p. submersible pump motor si. nos. 234705003 and replacement of dilapidated and multi jointed submersible cable of brocha borewell, bhu.
Repairing of 41 h.p. submersible pump motor
 si. nos. 234705003 and replacement of
 dilapidated and multi jointed submersible cable of
 brocha borewell, bhu.
Read moreRepairing of 10 h. p submersible pump motor s. no nil removed from trauma centre tube well no. 1 33 hp submersible pump motor s.i no.67341 removed from kabir colony tube well and 41 h.p submersible pump motor si. no. 1203428133033 removed from ssh bi
Repairing of 10 h. p submersible pump motor s. no nil removed from trauma centre tube well no. 1 33 hp submersible pump motor s.i no.67341 removed from kabir colony tube well and 41 h.p submersible pump motor si. no. 1203428133033 removed from ssh bi
Read moreRepairing of 3 nos. 41 h.p. submersible pump motor si. nos. 663681, 661506 and. 67341.
Repairing of 3 nos. 41 h.p. submersible pump
 motor si. nos. 663681, 661506 and. 67341.
Read moreof your Industry type