Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌳 Procurement Opportunity: Wooden Sleeper Sal 🌳 The Ministry Of Power Invites Bids For The Supply Of Wooden Sleeper Sal, With The Following Specifications: 📏 Size: 150mm X 205mm X 1800mm 📅 Deadline: April 25, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Pricing, Quality, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Wooden Sleeper Sal, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Timber, Construction Materials| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100237443 10 M0318601300 Sleeper Sal, Wood, 150 Mm, 205 Mm, 1800 Mm,100237443 20 M0318676309 Sle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4849385 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 19:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHRI SHIV SAGAR TRADERSD. N. PATEL & BROS
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Gari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D. N. PATEL & BROS | Make : INDIAN SAL WOOD Model : SAL WOOD SLEEPERS Title : SAL WOOD SLEEPERS | 24-04-2024 11:54:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | KALPANA TRADING COMPANY | Make : Model : Title : | 18-04-2024 11:49:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SHRI SHIV SAGAR TRADERS | Make : SST Model : SLEEPER SAL, WOOD, 150MM, 205MM, 1800MM Title : SLEEPER SAL, WOOD, 150MM, 205MM, 1800MM | 22-04-2024 10:24:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | VINAYAKA TIMBER ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : PLANK,SALWOOD Title : PLANK, SALWOOD | 25-04-2024 14:48:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SLEEPER SAL, WOOD, 150MM, 280MM, 2750MM | 120 | ₹ 1369320.000 | ||
| SAL WOOD SLEEPERS | INDIAN SAL WOOD | SAL WOOD SLEEPERS | 120 | ₹ 590016.000 |
| SAL WOOD PLANKS | INDIAN SAL WOOD | SAL WOOD PLANKS | 50 | ₹ 135700.000 |