Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌳 Procurement Opportunity: Sleeper Sal Wood 🌳 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Sleeper Sal Wood. The Specifications For The Required Timber Are As Follows: 📏 Gr I Quality, 250x125x2750mm 📏 Gr I Quality, 250x125x3050mm Interested Suppliers Must Submit Their Bids By June 17, 2024, 5:00 Pm. Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Set By Sail. Keywords: Sleeper Sal Wood, Gr I Quality, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Timber Procurement, Construction Materials| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sleeper Sal Wood, Gr I, 250 X125 X2750 Mm,Sleeper Sal Wood, Gr I, 250 X125 X3050 Mm,Sleeper, Salwood, Gr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4978149 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 03, 2024 14:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jhumur Padhy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant