Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100242517 10 M0305620857 Plank, Salwood, 32 Mm, 250 Mm, 3000 Mm,100242517 20 M0318601300 Sleeper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5132956 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 10, 2024 14:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Dipalee Traders And Suppliors D. N. PATEL & BROSKALPANA TRADING COMPANY
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rakesh Gari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D. N. PATEL & BROS | Make : SAL WOOD PLANKS Model : SAL WOOD PLANKS Title : SAL WOOD PLANKS | 24-07-2024 17:59:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | Dipalee Traders And Suppliors | Make : Salwood Plank Model : Salwood Plank Title : Salwood Plank | 12-07-2024 09:30:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | KALPANA TRADING COMPANY | Make : Model : Title : | 21-07-2024 17:21:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAL WOOD SLEEPER | 56 | ₹ 577472.000 | ||
| SAL WOOD SLEEPERS | SAL WOOD SLEEPERS | SAL WOOD SLEEPERS | 9 | ₹ 92808.000 |
| SAL WOOD PLANKS | SAL WOOD PLANKS | SAL WOOD PLANKS | 200 | ₹ 572400.000 |
| SLEEPER SAL, WOOD, 150MM, 205MM, 1800MM | OEM | SLEEPER SAL, WOOD, 150MM, 205MM, 1800MM | 75 | ₹ 368325.000 |
| SLEEPER SAL, WOOD, 150MM, 280MM, 2750MM | OEM | SLEEPER SAL, WOOD, 150MM, 280MM, 2750MM | 10 | ₹ 103120.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type