Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Photocopier Paper A4 Star,Ball Pen,Uniball Pen,Scissors Big,Cello Tap 2 Inch,Highlighter Pen,File C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Madhya Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4163773 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 21:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1026 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SATGURU ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
55763.4
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prashant Verma
Department:
Home Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
Gwalior Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SATGURU ENTERPRISES | - | 10-11-2023 10:22:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SMS ENTERPRISES | - | 09-11-2023 20:23:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VELAU SALES AND SERVICES | - | 10-11-2023 23:39:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SATGURU ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Photocopier Paper A4 Star,Ball pen,Uniball Pen,Scissors Big,Cello Tap 2 inch,Highlighter Pen,File C | 55763.40 | L1 |
| 2 | SMS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Photocopier Paper A4 Star,Ball pen,Uniball Pen,Scissors Big,Cello Tap 2 inch,Highlighter Pen,File C | 57200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VELAU SALES AND SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Photocopier Paper A4 Star,Ball pen,Uniball Pen,Scissors Big,Cello Tap 2 inch,Highlighter Pen,File C | 59250.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Photocopier Paper A4 Star | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 39505.000 |
| Ball pen | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 289.000 |
| Uniball Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| Scissors Big | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1180.000 |
| Cello Tap 2 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2006.000 |
| Highlighter Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 826.000 |
| File Cover Plastic | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3540.000 |
| Flag | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 708.000 |
| Fevistic | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1159.400 |
| PVC Folder Superior L | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2950.000 |