Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Photocopier Paper A4,Basta Cloth,Ball Pen,Stapler Small Hd,Whitener,Uniball Pen,Scissors Big,File C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4472718 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 18:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SMS ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
133290.06
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prashant Verma
Department:
Home Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
Gwalior Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND STATIONERS | - | 20-01-2024 19:03:02 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MERE RAM | - | 13-01-2024 13:34:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SATGURU ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 12:54:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SMS ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 11:56:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VELAU SALES AND SERVICES | - | 22-01-2024 14:08:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SMS ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Photocopier Paper A4,Basta Cloth,Ball pen,Stapler Small HD,Whitener,Uniball Pen,Scissors Big,File C | 133290.06 | L1 |
| 2 | SATGURU ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Photocopier Paper A4,Basta Cloth,Ball pen,Stapler Small HD,Whitener,Uniball Pen,Scissors Big,File C | 137148.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VELAU SALES AND SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Photocopier Paper A4,Basta Cloth,Ball pen,Stapler Small HD,Whitener,Uniball Pen,Scissors Big,File C | 142056.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Photocopier Paper A4 | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 10393.600 |
| Basta Cloth | NA | BOQ Item | 350 | ₹ 14700.000 |
| Ball pen | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 289.000 |
| Stapler Small HD | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 177.000 |
| Whitener | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 368.160 |
| Uniball Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 2076.800 |
| Scissors Big | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 885.000 |
| File Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 5310.000 |
| Noting Diary | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 590.000 |
| Officer Diary | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3504.600 |
| Cello Tape 2 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2507.500 |
| Cello Tape 3 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 796.500 |
| Peshi Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2950.000 |
| Pin Cushion | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 141.600 |
| T Pin | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 448.400 |
| Tag Packet | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2360.000 |
| Green Less Packet | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 472.000 |
| Poker Wooden Handle | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 236.000 |
| Highlighter Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 354.000 |
| Stapler Pin Small | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 590.000 |