Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Photocopier Paper A4,Ball Pen,Stapler Small Hd,Stapler Big Hd,Whitener,Uniball Pen Blue,Scissors Bi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Madhya Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4163315 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 21:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1024 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SMS ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
221846.9
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prashant Verma
Department:
Home Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
Gwalior Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SATGURU ENTERPRISES | - | 10-11-2023 22:16:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SKS Enterprises | - | 13-11-2023 15:55:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SMS ENTERPRISES | - | 09-11-2023 15:06:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VELAU SALES AND SERVICES | - | 10-11-2023 23:46:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SMS ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Photocopier Paper A4,Ball pen,Stapler Small HD,Stapler Big HD,Whitener,Uniball Pen Blue,Scissors Bi | 221846.90 | L1 |
| 2 | SATGURU ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Photocopier Paper A4,Ball pen,Stapler Small HD,Stapler Big HD,Whitener,Uniball Pen Blue,Scissors Bi | 232169.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VELAU SALES AND SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Photocopier Paper A4,Ball pen,Stapler Small HD,Stapler Big HD,Whitener,Uniball Pen Blue,Scissors Bi | 234479.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Photocopier Paper A4 | NA | BOQ Item | 255 | ₹ 82824.000 |
| Ball pen | NA | BOQ Item | 215 | ₹ 1242.700 |
| Stapler Small HD | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 1529.280 |
| Stapler Big HD | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 2973.600 |
| Whitener | NA | BOQ Item | 34 | ₹ 1203.600 |
| Uniball Pen Blue | NA | BOQ Item | 249 | ₹ 23505.600 |
| Scissors Big | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 472.000 |
| File Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 505 | ₹ 8938.500 |
| Basta Cloth | NA | BOQ Item | 155 | ₹ 6510.000 |
| Noting Diary | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 1298.000 |
| Officer Diary | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1752.300 |
| Cello Tap 2 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1203.600 |
| Cello Tap 3 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 955.800 |
| Scatch Pen Pac | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 525.000 |
| Peshi pad | NA | BOQ Item | 225 | ₹ 6637.500 |
| Glue Bottle Big | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 702.100 |
| Glue Bottle | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 413.000 |
| ALL Pin | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 407.100 |
| Pin Cushion | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 82.600 |
| Gel Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 736.320 |