Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📦 Procurement Notice For Office Essentials 📦 The Home Department Of Madhya Pradesh Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Office Essentials To Support Its Operational Needs. 🖊️📏 📅 Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 5:00 Pm Essential Items Include: A4 Photocopier Paper 📄 Basta Cloth 🧵 Ball Pens ✒️ Small Hd Stapler 📎 Big Hd Stapler 📋 Whitener 🖊️ Uniball Pen ✒️ Scissors ✂️ Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's Requirements. Keywords: Procurement, Office Supplies, Home Department Madhya Pradesh, Photocopier Paper, Basta Cloth, Ball Pen, Stapler, Whitener, Uniball Pen, Scissors| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Photocopier Paper A4,Basta Cloth,Ball Pen,Stapler Small Hd,Stapler Big Hd,Whitener,Uniball Pen,Scis
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4863027 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 21:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 850 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SATGURU ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
229965
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prashant Verma
Department:
Home Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
Gwalior Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 04-05-2024 15:58:02 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 24-04-2024 14:17:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | K.WORLD & CO. | - | 04-05-2024 16:49:04 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-04-2024 18:23:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 16-04-2024 18:21:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SATGURU ENTERPRISES | - | 02-05-2024 22:09:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SMS ENTERPRISES | - | 02-05-2024 22:35:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VELAU SALES AND SERVICES | - | 05-05-2024 21:44:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SATGURU ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Photocopier Paper A4,Basta Cloth,Ball pen,Stapler Small HD,Stapler Big HD,Whitener,Uniball Pen,Scis | 229965.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SMS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Photocopier Paper A4,Basta Cloth,Ball pen,Stapler Small HD,Stapler Big HD,Whitener,Uniball Pen,Scis | 240182.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VELAU SALES AND SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Photocopier Paper A4,Basta Cloth,Ball pen,Stapler Small HD,Stapler Big HD,Whitener,Uniball Pen,Scis | 271065.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Photocopier Paper A4 | NA | BOQ Item | 123 | ₹ 39975.000 |
| Basta Cloth | NA | BOQ Item | 335 | ₹ 14070.000 |
| Ball pen | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Stapler Small HD | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Stapler Big HD | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 2340.000 |
| Whitener | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 550.000 |
| Uniball Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 82 | ₹ 6560.000 |
| Scissors Big | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| File Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 430 | ₹ 6450.000 |
| Noting Diary | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Officer Diary | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1485.000 |
| Cello Tape 2 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 765.000 |
| Scatch Pen Packet | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Peshi Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 273 | ₹ 6825.000 |
| Dak Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 2240.000 |
| Glue Bottle Big | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 70.000 |
| Pin Cushion | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 180.000 |
| ALL Pin | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 550.000 |
| U Pin Steel | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Roller Gel Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 700.000 |