Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Photocopier Paper A4,Photocopier Paper Fs,Photocopier Paper A3,Ball Pen,Stapler Small,Stapler Big,W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Madhya Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3776825 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 03, 2023 18:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1115 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SATGURU ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
351167
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kuldeep Saraswat
Department:
Home Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
Gwalior Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SONU ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Photocopier Paper A4 Title : Photocopier Paper A4 | 14-08-2023 17:43:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SATGURU ENTERPRISES | Make : Photocopier Paper A4 Model : Photocopier Paper A4 Title : Photocopier Paper A4 | 14-08-2023 03:27:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SMS ENTERPRISES | Make : Photocopier Paper A4 Model : Photocopier Paper A4 Title : Photocopier Paper A4 | 14-08-2023 03:33:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SATGURU ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Photocopier Paper A4,Photocopier Paper FS,Photocopier Paper A3,Ball Pen,Stapler Small,Stapler Big,W | 351167.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SMS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Photocopier Paper A4,Photocopier Paper FS,Photocopier Paper A3,Ball Pen,Stapler Small,Stapler Big,W | 363792.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SONU ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Photocopier Paper A4,Photocopier Paper FS,Photocopier Paper A3,Ball Pen,Stapler Small,Stapler Big,W | 371613.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stapler Big | Stapler Big | Stapler Big | 5 | ₹ 926.300 |
| Peshi Pad | Peshi Pad | Peshi Pad | 220 | ₹ 6490.000 |
| File Cover Plastic | File Cover Plastic | File Cover Plastic | 100 | ₹ 3540.000 |
| Laminated A4 Size Envlope | Laminated A4 Size Envlope | Laminated A4 Size Envlope | 310 | ₹ 3658.000 |
| Stamp Pad | Stamp Pad | Stamp Pad | 1 | ₹ 100.300 |
| Photocopier Paper A4 | Photocopier Paper A4 | Photocopier Paper A4 | 305 | ₹ 99125.000 |
| Superior Diary | Superior Diary | Superior Diary | 14 | ₹ 4956.000 |
| Poker Wooden Handle | Poker Wooden Handle | Poker Wooden Handle | 6 | ₹ 283.200 |
| Carban | Carban | Carban | 10 | ₹ 4130.000 |
| U PIN Steel (Pac) | U PIN Steel (Pac) | U PIN Steel (Pac) | 2 | ₹ 70.800 |
| Whitener | Whitener | Whitener | 30 | ₹ 920.400 |
| Glue Bottle Big | Glue Bottle Big | Glue Bottle Big | 5 | ₹ 501.500 |
| Flag | Flag | Flag | 16 | ₹ 566.400 |
| Button Folder | Button Folder | Button Folder | 40 | ₹ 1652.000 |
| Account Register 12 No. | Account Register 12 No. | Account Register 12 No. | 6 | ₹ 6357.840 |
| Photocopier Paper FS | Photocopier Paper FS | Photocopier Paper FS | 2 | ₹ 884.800 |
| Noting Diary | Noting Diary | Noting Diary | 30 | ₹ 1770.000 |
| ADD Gel Pen Blue | ADD Gel Pen Blue | ADD Gel Pen Blue | 82 | ₹ 6386.160 |
| Register 12 No. | Register 12 No. | Register 12 No. | 57 | ₹ 30199.740 |
| PVC Folder Superior L | PVC Folder Superior L | PVC Folder Superior L | 20 | ₹ 590.000 |