Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fs Paper A4,Fs Paper Legal,Ball Pen,Stapler Big,Stapler Small,White Fluid,Stapler Pin,Pilot Pen,Era
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4716216 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 21:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAHIL TRADELINKS
Contract Value
193023.28
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ravi Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Bhakra Beas Managemet Board
Organisation:
Bhakra Beas Management Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brar enterprises | - | 10-03-2024 18:42:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE | - | 03-03-2024 13:31:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EXCEL CORP. | - | 09-03-2024 11:43:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | FLORID PRINT & PACK PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-03-2024 15:48:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GROVESON | - | 12-03-2024 12:34:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE | - | 07-03-2024 11:34:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M.C.L TRADERS | - | 11-03-2024 18:10:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-03-2024 11:57:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MITTAL TRADERS | - | 12-03-2024 14:43:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SAHIL TRADELINKS | - | 09-03-2024 11:19:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | Sai Infrastructure | - | 12-03-2024 15:21:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 12-03-2024 15:39:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | VENUS ELECTRICALS | - | 11-03-2024 11:37:29 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAHIL TRADELINKS(MII) | Item Categories : FS Paper A4,FS Paper legal,Ball Pen,Stapler Big,Stapler Small,White fluid,Stapler Pin,Pilot Pen,Era | 193023.28 | L1 |
| 2 | EXCEL CORP. (MII) | Item Categories : FS Paper A4,FS Paper legal,Ball Pen,Stapler Big,Stapler Small,White fluid,Stapler Pin,Pilot Pen,Era | 193734.15 | L2 |
| 3 | GROVESON (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FS Paper A4,FS Paper legal,Ball Pen,Stapler Big,Stapler Small,White fluid,Stapler Pin,Pilot Pen,Era | 193796.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MITTAL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FS Paper A4,FS Paper legal,Ball Pen,Stapler Big,Stapler Small,White fluid,Stapler Pin,Pilot Pen,Era | 200515.00 | L4 |
| 5 | FLORID PRINT & PACK PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FS Paper A4,FS Paper legal,Ball Pen,Stapler Big,Stapler Small,White fluid,Stapler Pin,Pilot Pen,Era | 220946.30 | L5 |
| 6 | Brar enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : FS Paper A4,FS Paper legal,Ball Pen,Stapler Big,Stapler Small,White fluid,Stapler Pin,Pilot Pen,Era | 250868.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Sai Infrastructure (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FS Paper A4,FS Paper legal,Ball Pen,Stapler Big,Stapler Small,White fluid,Stapler Pin,Pilot Pen,Era | 263268.00 | L7 |
| 8 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FS Paper A4,FS Paper legal,Ball Pen,Stapler Big,Stapler Small,White fluid,Stapler Pin,Pilot Pen,Era | 276607.00 | L8 |
| 9 | JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FS Paper A4,FS Paper legal,Ball Pen,Stapler Big,Stapler Small,White fluid,Stapler Pin,Pilot Pen,Era | 296429.00 | L9 |
| 10 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FS Paper A4,FS Paper legal,Ball Pen,Stapler Big,Stapler Small,White fluid,Stapler Pin,Pilot Pen,Era | 312684.09 | L10 |
| 11 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FS Paper A4,FS Paper legal,Ball Pen,Stapler Big,Stapler Small,White fluid,Stapler Pin,Pilot Pen,Era | 333938.00 | L11 |
| 12 | M.C.L TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FS Paper A4,FS Paper legal,Ball Pen,Stapler Big,Stapler Small,White fluid,Stapler Pin,Pilot Pen,Era | 341197.93 | L12 |
| 13 | VENUS ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : FS Paper A4,FS Paper legal,Ball Pen,Stapler Big,Stapler Small,White fluid,Stapler Pin,Pilot Pen,Era | 669552.50 | L13 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FS Paper A4 | NA | BOQ Item | 520 | ₹ 102960.000 |
| FS Paper legal | NA | BOQ Item | 110 | ₹ 27720.000 |
| Ball Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 112.500 |
| Stapler Big | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 630.000 |
| Stapler Small | NA | BOQ Item | 56 | ₹ 2016.000 |
| White fluid | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 5400.000 |
| Stapler Pin | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 512.000 |
| Pilot Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 162 | ₹ 7290.000 |
| Eraser | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 225.000 |
| A4 Plastic Folder | NA | BOQ Item | 1043 | ₹ 5736.500 |
| Calculator | NA | BOQ Item | 27 | ₹ 10935.000 |
| Highlighter | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 480.000 |
| Flapper | NA | BOQ Item | 1092 | ₹ 6006.000 |
| Dak Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| PSE Envelope | NA | BOQ Item | 753 | ₹ 963.840 |
| PSE Envelope | NA | BOQ Item | 926 | ₹ 1333.440 |
| U Clip | NA | BOQ Item | 210 | ₹ 2835.000 |
| Cello Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 168 | ₹ 2436.000 |
| Sticky Note | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 648.000 |
| Plastic Folder | NA | BOQ Item | 91 | ₹ 819.000 |