Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Ream Jk,Legal Paper,Stapler Big,Stapler Pin Big,Register,White Board Marker,Pilot Pen 0.7,Pencil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4071489 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 17:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Advents Events & Research | - | 14-10-2023 11:02:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S RADHA SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 14-10-2023 11:29:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Rajbala Enterprises | - | 21-10-2023 01:51:50 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | WIMAX | - | 13-10-2023 16:18:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RADHA SHYAM ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 REAM JK,LEGAL PAPER,STAPLER BIG,STAPLER PIN BIG,REGISTER,WHITE BOARD MARKER,PILOT PEN 0.7,PENCIL | 23160.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Advents Events & Research (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 REAM JK,LEGAL PAPER,STAPLER BIG,STAPLER PIN BIG,REGISTER,WHITE BOARD MARKER,PILOT PEN 0.7,PENCIL | 24177.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WIMAX (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 REAM JK,LEGAL PAPER,STAPLER BIG,STAPLER PIN BIG,REGISTER,WHITE BOARD MARKER,PILOT PEN 0.7,PENCIL | 25269.00 | L3 |