Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Change Over Switch 100 Amp 3 Phase With Fitting Charge For Field Training Area,Polycab Solid 6 Sq M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5243575 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 02, 2024 23:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2024
Expired 739 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Make : Change Over Switch 100 Amp 3 Phase Model : Change Over Switch 100 Amp 3 Phase With Fitting Ch Title : Change Over Switch 100 Amp 3 Phase With Fitting Charge For Field Training Area | 17-08-2024 16:52:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | H.K ASSOCIATE | Make : Benlo Model : Benlo Title : Benlo 100 Amp 3 Phase | 21-08-2024 08:08:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | KARTIKEYA ENTERPRISES | Make : Anchor Model : Change Over switch 100 Amp 3 phase Title : Change Over switch 100 Amp 3 phase with Fitting Charge for Field Training Area | 23-08-2024 17:01:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S KRISHNA BOOK DEPOT | Make : Change Over Switch 100 Amp 3 Phase Model : Change Over Switch 100 Amp 3 Phase With Fitting Ch Title : Change Over Switch 100 Amp 3 Phase With Fitting Charge For Field Training Area | 17-08-2024 17:15:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TCS ENTERPRISES | Make : Change Over Switch 100 Amp 3 Phase Model : Change Over Switch 100 Amp 3 Phase With Fitting Ch Title : Change Over Switch 100 Amp 3 Phase With Fitting Charge For Field Training Area | 17-08-2024 17:23:29 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Change Over switch 100 Amp 3 phase with Fitting Charge for Field Training Area,Polycab Solid 6 SQ M | 93900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KRISHNA BOOK DEPOT | Item Categories : Change Over switch 100 Amp 3 phase with Fitting Charge for Field Training Area,Polycab Solid 6 SQ M | 97800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TCS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Change Over switch 100 Amp 3 phase with Fitting Charge for Field Training Area,Polycab Solid 6 SQ M | 118000.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type