Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Corrosion Resistant Aluminum Composite Boards 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Corrosion Resistant Strong Aluminum Composite Boards With Fitting Charge For The Establishment Of A Field Training Area. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring The Products Meet Stringent Military Standards For Durability And Performance. Keywords: Corrosion Resistant, Aluminum Composite Board, Field Training Area, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Corrosion Resistant Strong Aluminumcomposite Board With Fitting Charge For Field Training Area
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4975496 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 16:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Make : Corrosion Resistant Strong Aluminumcomposite Model : Corrosion Resistant Strong Aluminumcomposite Board Title : Corrosion Resistant Strong Aluminumcomposite Board with Fitting Charge for Field Training Area | 01-06-2024 15:26:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S KRISHNA BOOK DEPOT | Make : Corrosion Resistant Strong Aluminumcomposite Model : Corrosion Resistant Strong Aluminumcomposite Board Title : Corrosion Resistant Strong Aluminumcomposite Board with Fitting Charge for Field Training Area | 01-06-2024 15:30:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PATEL INTERIOR & SERVICE | Make : OEM Model : incubation center Title : Incubation center | 31-05-2024 14:10:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | TCS ENTERPRISES | Make : Corrosion Resistant Strong Aluminumcomposite Model : Corrosion Resistant Strong Aluminumcomposite Board Title : Corrosion Resistant Strong Aluminumcomposite Board with Fitting Charge for Field Training Area | 01-06-2024 15:33:25 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Corrosion Resistant Strong Aluminumcomposite Board with Fitting Charge for Field Training Area | 78850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TCS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Corrosion Resistant Strong Aluminumcomposite Board with Fitting Charge for Field Training Area | 95000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KRISHNA BOOK DEPOT | Item Categories : Corrosion Resistant Strong Aluminumcomposite Board with Fitting Charge for Field Training Area | 114000.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type