Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Material And Labour For Sub Main Wiring,Supply And Install Hi Wall Split Units With Cordless Remote
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4724562 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 19:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 904 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHINU MANDAL ENTERPRISE | - | 16-03-2024 02:21:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MANDAL & SONS | - | 16-03-2024 02:39:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRASANT KUMAR PRASAD | - | 16-03-2024 13:19:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | REA ENTERPRISE | - | 16-03-2024 13:37:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MANDAL & SONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Material and labour for sub main wiring,Supply and install hi wall split units with cordless remote | 343884.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHINU MANDAL ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Material and labour for sub main wiring,Supply and install hi wall split units with cordless remote | 355604.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRASANT KUMAR PRASAD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Material and labour for sub main wiring,Supply and install hi wall split units with cordless remote | 364503.00 | L3 |
| 4 | REA ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Material and labour for sub main wiring,Supply and install hi wall split units with cordless remote | 386880.00 | L4 |