Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply And Install Testing Commissioning Hi Wall Split Units,Supply And Fix Voltage Stabilizer For
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3813661
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 25, 2023 23:11
End Date
Expired 04/09/2023

Expired 1098 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KARAN ENTERPRISE - 29-08-2023 11:26:59 MSE Qualified
2 M/S PALLAVI ENTERPRISE - 29-08-2023 11:11:02 MSE Qualified
3 MALHOTRA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LTD - 04-09-2023 01:23:05 MSE Disqualified
4 QUANTAMBUILD SOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-09-2023 17:04:17 MSE Qualified
5 R S AIR CONDITIONING - 04-09-2023 17:57:15 MSE Disqualified
6 RAJAK ENTERPRISE - 29-08-2023 12:32:27 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 QUANTAMBUILD SOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Supply and install testing commissioning hi wall split units,Supply and fix voltage stabilizer for 406585.00 L1
2 M/S PALLAVI ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Supply and install testing commissioning hi wall split units,Supply and fix voltage stabilizer for 447600.00 L2
3 KARAN ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Supply and install testing commissioning hi wall split units,Supply and fix voltage stabilizer for 474850.00 L3
4 RAJAK ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Supply and install testing commissioning hi wall split units,Supply and fix voltage stabilizer for 490900.00 L4