Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pump Set, Dewatering, Submersible, 1400 Lpm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3766151 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 05:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1119 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CNP PUMPS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CNP Model : DW 12.5T/ 125 Title : DW 12.5T/ 125 | 14-08-2023 13:07:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FLO-RITE ENGINEERING CORPORATION/ VARUN DANI COLLECTIONS/ NIRVANA TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Flo-rite Pumps Model : FVS Title : Vertical Sump Pump | 14-08-2023 09:47:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | GLS PUMPS INDUSTRIES | Make : GLS PUMPS INDUSTRIES Model : PUMP SET, DEWATERING, SUBMERSIBLE, 1400LPM Title : PUMP SET, DEWATERING, SUBMERSIBLE, 1400LPM | 10-08-2023 15:45:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HARISON PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HARISON Model : SL-1030 Title : SUBMERSIBLE DEWATERING PUMP | 10-08-2023 12:53:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | HET ENGINEERING AND PUMPS INDUSTRIES | Make : HET PUMPS Model : 2PDEWL3-10 Title : SUBMERSIBLE DEWATERING PUMP | 08-08-2023 11:37:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | HITEC PUMP INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : hitec Model : HD-10 Title : dewatering pumpset | 14-08-2023 15:30:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | JEE PUMPS (GUJARAT) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JEE Model : JLSPT 10/4 Title : Submersible Dewatering Pump | 10-08-2023 11:40:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M B H PUMPS (GUJARAT) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MBH PUMPS Model : 2DCAL10C4M Title : Submersible Dewatering Pump | 14-08-2023 10:31:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SEHRA PUMPS PVT LTD | Make : Sehra Pumps Pvt Ltd Model : SD-100 Title : SD-100 | 14-08-2023 15:45:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHARMA INDUSTRIES | Make : LUBI Model : LAS 41035 10HP Title : LUBI DRAINAGE PUMP 10HP | 09-08-2023 14:31:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | VIRAJ ELECTRICALS | Make : VIRAJ Model : 8D1MJ10 Title : 8D1MJ10-10 HP SUBMERSIBLE DEWATERING 1400 LPM | 07-08-2023 11:46:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreProviding stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreInastallation of submersible pump at kanarpar adibasipara at narugram within narugram gram panchayat under raina-i panchayat samity. under 15th cfc 2025-26
Inastallation of submersible pump at kanarpar adibasipara at narugram within narugram gram panchayat under raina-i panchayat samity. under 15th cfc 2025-26
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreE516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Read moreSupply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreProvn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Provn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Read moreof your Industry type