Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Urgent Procurement Notice: Submersible Dewatering Pump Sets 🚫💧 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Non Clog Dewatering Submersible Pump Sets. 🏭💧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 20, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Critical Pump Sets. This Procurement Is A Key Part Of Our Ongoing Infrastructure Projects And We Expect High Standards Of Quality And Reliability. Keywords: Pump Sets, Dewatering, Submersible, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Infrastructure Projects| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pump Set, Dewatering, Submersible,Pump, Non Clog Dewatering, Submersible
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4846863 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 21:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/04/2024
Expired 866 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HARISON PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITEDHET ENGINEERING AND PUMPS INDUSTRIES
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COSMOS PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : COSMOS PUMPS Model : CDW 166 M Title : PUMP SET, DEWATERING, SUBMERSIBLE (Q3) | 18-04-2024 11:53:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPUR | Make : PUMP SET, DEWATERING, SUBMERSIBLE Model : PUMP SET, DEWATERING, SUBMERSIBLE Title : PUMP SET, DEWATERING, SUBMERSIBLE | 20-04-2024 15:15:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | FLO-RITE ENGINEERING CORPORATION/ VARUN DANI COLLECTIONS/ NIRVANA TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Flo-rite Pumps Model : FDPT 10.0/3 Title : DEWATERING SUBMERSIBLE PUMPSET | 20-04-2024 10:45:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | GLS PUMPS INDUSTRIES | Make : GLS PUMPS INDUSTRIES Model : GD 2015 Title : PUMP SET, DEWATERING, SUBMERSIBLE | 17-04-2024 12:19:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | HARISON PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HARISON Model : SL-1530 Title : SUBMERSIBLE PUMP | 16-04-2024 15:56:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | HET ENGINEERING AND PUMPS INDUSTRIES | Make : HET PUMPS Model : 2PDEWL4-15 Title : SUBMERSIBLE DEWATERING PUMP | 17-04-2024 11:50:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | JEE PUMPS (GUJARAT) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JEE Model : JLSPT - 15/4 Title : PUMP SET, DEWATERING, SUBMERSIBLE ( Q3) | 20-04-2024 09:56:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | JMD Enterprises | Make : Water-Tech Model : CENTERLINE DEWATERING SUBMERSIBLE PUMPSET Title : CENTERLINE DEWATERING SUBMERSIBLE PUMPSET | 18-04-2024 18:49:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | LEAKLESS INDIA ENGINEERING | Make : LEAKLESS Model : LDWP50 Title : Dewatering Submersible Slurry Pump | 19-04-2024 19:44:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | M/S KISSAN IRON WORKS | Make : KISSAN SHAKTI Model : KSDPT-15/4 Title : KISSAN SHAKTI DEWATERING SUBMERSIBLE PUMPSET | 19-04-2024 13:01:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | PRAKASH PUMPS | Make : PRAKASH Model : De watering Submersible PumpDMC – 20.0T/125 Title : De watering Submersible PumpDMC– 20.0T/125 | 20-04-2024 10:46:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | SARDHARA ENGINE MANUFACTURERS | Make : Chetak Model : CSDPT-15/4 Title : Submersible Sewage Pump-set | 24-04-2024 12:37:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | SEHRA PUMPS PVT LTD | Make : Sehra Pumps Pvt Ltd Model : SD-150 Title : SD-150 | 25-04-2024 12:15:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | SHAKTI TRADING | Make : MBH Model : 4NSC30C4A Title : MBH | 25-04-2024 13:02:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | VARAT PUMP & MACHINERY PVT LTD | Make : VARAT PUMP & MACHINERY PVT. LTD. Model : VNS Title : SUBMERSIBLE PUMP | 25-04-2024 14:04:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | WPIL LIMITED | Make : WPIL LIMITED Model : G752TM Title : Submersible Dewatering Pumps | 20-04-2024 13:43:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUBMERSIBLE PUMP | HARISON | SL-1530 | 17 | ₹ 1003000.000 |
| SUBMERSIBLE DEWATERING PUMP | HET PUMPS | 2PALDEW6-45 | 11 | ₹ 1687400.000 |
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreProviding stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreInastallation of submersible pump at kanarpar adibasipara at narugram within narugram gram panchayat under raina-i panchayat samity. under 15th cfc 2025-26
Inastallation of submersible pump at kanarpar adibasipara at narugram within narugram gram panchayat under raina-i panchayat samity. under 15th cfc 2025-26
Read moreSupply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreEmpanelment of agencies flood related works (dewatering and drain cleaning/desilting, during monsoon period) in nagar parishad, hajipur area.
Empanelment of agencies flood related works (dewatering and drain cleaning/desilting, during monsoon period) in nagar parishad, hajipur area.
Read moreProcurement of non ferric alum for rtps
Procurement of non ferric alum powder form for rtps
Read moreMiscellaneous civil works in non operational area
Miscellaneous civil works in non operational area
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreBeautification work at jhiliya (non schedule items) park under the betiah municipal corporation
Beautification work at jhiliya (non schedule items) park under the betiah municipal corporation
Read moreof your Industry type