Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Gail India Limited Sap Material Code Procurement Bid 🛢️ Gail India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Materials As Per The Sap Material Codes: 🔹 Pr Item No 1: Sap Mat Code 8192640013 🔹 Pr Item No 2: Sap Mat Code 8192641023 🔹 Pr Item No 3: Sap Mat Code [To Be Specified In The Bid Documents] Bid Submission Deadline: 11/04/2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Gail India Limited, Sap Material Code, Procurement, Material Supply, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pr Item No 1 Sap Mat Code 8192640013,Pr Item No 2 Sap Mat Code 8192641023,Pr Item No 3 Sap Mat Code
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4769587 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 21, 2024 16:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/04/2024
Expired 876 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
FLUID CONTROLS PVT LTDWINTECH ENGINEERSGLOBAL VALVES AND FITTINGS (INDIA) PRIVAT...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALDOTA VALVE AND FITTING COMPANY PVT LTD | - | 11-04-2024 14:50:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BANGALORE FLUID SYSTEM COMPONENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-04-2024 13:29:13 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | FLUID CONTROLS PVT LTD | - | 09-04-2024 10:59:38 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | FLUIDTEQ SYSTEMS(PROP.ASHWIN V BHAGAT) | - | 11-04-2024 11:51:00 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | GLOBAL VALVES AND FITTINGS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-03-2024 16:38:23 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | OMS HYDRAULICS | - | 11-04-2024 14:26:24 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SHARP ENGINEERING | - | 08-04-2024 14:41:34 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SPIRARE ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-04-2024 15:50:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | TUBE FIT ENGINEERS | - | 29-03-2024 12:55:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | WINTECH ENGINEERS | - | 09-04-2024 17:41:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PR ITEM NO 13 SAP MAT CODE 8398700103 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 46846.000 |
| PR ITEM NO 14 SAP MAT CODE 9999999903 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 46374.000 |
| PR ITEM NO 15 SAP MAT CODE 8398870023 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 42716.000 |
| PR ITEM NO 16 SAP MAT CODE 8398860193 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 7257.000 |
| PR ITEM NO 4 SAP MAT CODE 8192761273 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 74800.000 |
| PR ITEM NO 5 SAP MAT CODE 8192764573 | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 252000.000 |
| PR ITEM NO 6 SAP MAT CODE 8192761233 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 208400.000 |
| PR ITEM NO 7 SAP MAT CODE 8192680053 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 38700.000 |
| PR ITEM NO 8 SAP MAT CODE 8192680283 | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 46080.000 |
| PR ITEM NO 1 SAP MAT CODE 8192640013 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 24400.000 |
| PR ITEM NO 2 SAP MAT CODE 8192641023 | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 96000.000 |
| PR ITEM NO 3 SAP MAT CODE 8192931253 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 43800.000 |
| PR ITEM NO 9 SAP MAT CODE 8192290513 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 7150.000 |
| PR ITEM NO 10 SAP MAT CODE 8192290303 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 9800.000 |
| PR ITEM NO 11 SAP MAT CODE 8192290203 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 7920.000 |
| PR ITEM NO 12 SAP MAT CODE 8192082163 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5850.000 |
| PR ITEM NO 17 SAP MAT CODE 7788418503 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 6800.000 |
| PR ITEM NO 18 SAP MAT CODE 8191561093 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 15700.000 |
| PR ITEM NO 19 SAP MAT CODE 8191560253 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 5400.000 |
| PR ITEM NO 20 SAP MAT CODE 8191561063 | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 27500.000 |
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read morePeriodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1 2 3 c go down diesel bunk scrap yard cpri bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1,2,3, c-go down, diesel bunk, scrap yard ,cpri, bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read morePr item no 1 sap mat code 9305447779,pr item no 2 sap mat code 9540104009,pr item no 3 sap mat code
Read more
Pr item no 1 sap mat code 4526442293,pr item no 2 sap mat code 4526842343,pr item no 3 sap mat code
Read more
Pr item 1 sap mat code 7875173513,pr item 2 sap mat code 7875170061,pr item 3 sap mat code 78751746
Read more
Pr item 2 sap mat code 9999999993,pr item 3 sap mat code 9999999993,pr item 1 sap mat code 29081510
Read more
of your Industry type