Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pr Item No 1 Sap Mat Code 4526442293,Pr Item No 2 Sap Mat Code 4526842343,Pr Item No 3 Sap Mat Code
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4474656 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 22:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTDBURKHARD STEEL INDUSTRIES
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMFORGE INDUSTRIES | - | 27-01-2024 17:45:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 29-01-2024 14:37:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | BURKHARD STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 29-01-2024 12:06:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | GUJARAT OTOFILT | - | 25-01-2024 14:09:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | MAHALAXMI METAL CORPORATION | - | 29-01-2024 15:12:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | - | 22-01-2024 16:08:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | NU-TECH CONTROLS | - | 29-01-2024 15:27:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SANGEETA TUBES & ALLOYS | - | 27-01-2024 13:00:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PR ITEM NO 37 SAP MAT CODE 4111112293 | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 235662.000 |
| PR ITEM NO 38 SAP MAT CODE 4110112283 | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 838500.000 |
| PR ITEM NO 39 SAP MAT CODE 4111111063 | NA | BOQ Item | 108 | ₹ 160488.000 |
| PR ITEM NO 40 SAP MAT CODE 4190913153 | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 33600.000 |
| PR ITEM NO 41 SAP MAT CODE 4110119123 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 24840.000 |
| PR ITEM NO 42 SAP MAT CODE 4111111893 | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 84024.000 |
| PR ITEM NO 43 SAP MAT CODE 4111100473 | NA | BOQ Item | 466 | ₹ 260028.000 |
| PR ITEM NO 44 SAP MAT CODE 4111100033 | NA | BOQ Item | 266 | ₹ 208278.000 |
| PR ITEM NO 45 SAP MAT CODE 4111100813 | NA | BOQ Item | 126 | ₹ 138600.000 |
| PR ITEM NO 1 SAP MAT CODE 4526442293 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 26000.000 |
| PR ITEM NO 2 SAP MAT CODE 4526842343 | NA | BOQ Item | 140 | ₹ 53620.000 |
| PR ITEM NO 3 SAP MAT CODE 4526442283 | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 15180.000 |
| PR ITEM NO 4 SAP MAT CODE 4526010213 | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 16400.000 |
| PR ITEM NO 5 SAP MAT CODE 4526849613 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 12080.000 |
| PR ITEM NO 6 SAP MAT CODE 4526620333 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 9740.000 |
| PR ITEM NO 7 SAP MAT CODE 4529812553 | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 44040.000 |
| PR ITEM NO 8 SAP MAT CODE 4529700363 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 15780.000 |
| PR ITEM NO 9 SAP MAT CODE 4529812633 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 27280.000 |
| PR ITEM NO 10 SAP MAT CODE 4529810713 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 20640.000 |
| PR ITEM NO 11 SAP MAT CODE 4529807783 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 21952.000 |
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read morePeriodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1 2 3 c go down diesel bunk scrap yard cpri bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1,2,3, c-go down, diesel bunk, scrap yard ,cpri, bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read morePr item no 1 sap mat code 8192640013,pr item no 2 sap mat code 8192641023,pr item no 3 sap mat code
Read more
Pr item no 1 sap mat code 9305447779,pr item no 2 sap mat code 9540104009,pr item no 3 sap mat code
Read more
Pr item 1 sap mat code 7875173513,pr item 2 sap mat code 7875170061,pr item 3 sap mat code 78751746
Read more
Pr item 2 sap mat code 9999999993,pr item 3 sap mat code 9999999993,pr item 1 sap mat code 29081510
Read more
of your Industry type