Tender Details

About Tender

🛢️ Gail India Limited Sap Material Code Procurement Bid 🛢️ Gail India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Materials As Per The Sap Material Codes: 🔹 Pr Item No 1: Sap Mat Code 9305447779 🔹 Pr Item No 2: Sap Mat Code 9540104009 🔹 Pr Item No 3: Sap Mat Code [Details To Be Confirmed] Bid Submission Deadline: 28/05/2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Gail India Limited, Sap Material Code, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Material Supply Bid
Particulars Details
Title
Pr Item No 1 Sap Mat Code 9305447779,Pr Item No 2 Sap Mat Code 9540104009,Pr Item No 3 Sap Mat Code
Description
Organisation GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4829041
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 06, 2024 22:42
End Date
Expired 28/05/2024

Expired 829 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Kshitij Ravindra Sendre
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Gail India Limited
Organisation: Gail India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Agarwal Stationers - 28-05-2024 13:51:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
2 ARROWON SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 28-05-2024 14:24:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
3 GLOBE TRADING CO - 17-05-2024 19:35:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
4 HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS - 28-05-2024 12:02:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
5 JAIN POINT - 24-05-2024 17:16:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
6 M/S GAURAV ENTERPRISES - 28-05-2024 14:25:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
7 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 14-05-2024 18:49:48 MSE MSE Evaluated
8 PREKSHA OFFSET PRINTERS - 21-05-2024 15:44:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
9 Sarthak Enterprises - 28-05-2024 14:17:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
10 Yashwant Enterprises - 09-05-2024 22:58:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated