Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Goods Transport Service – Per Trip Based Service Machinery & Equipment; Std Truck; 19 Ft Lcv,G
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5156462
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 13, 2024 03:09
End Date
Expired 23/07/2024

Expired 774 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

UMA ROAD CARRIER PRIVATE LIMITEDALL INDIA ROAD TRANSPORT AGENCY

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Sayan Paul
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Andrew Yule And Company Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALL INDIA ROAD TRANSPORT AGENCY 16-07-2024 12:27:11 N/A Evaluated
2 BENGAL TRAILERS ASSOCIATION PRIVATE LIMITED 13-07-2024 16:14:35 MSE Evaluated
3 DEVAGYA ENTERPRISES 22-07-2024 23:05:15 MSE Evaluated
4 ESSEL TRANSPORT PVT LTD 17-07-2024 12:05:04 N/A Evaluated
5 GOODWILL ROADWAYS 22-07-2024 16:54:51 MSE Evaluated
6 J M R TRANSPORT 22-07-2024 15:20:36 MSE Evaluated
7 JCC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 22-07-2024 19:36:34 MSE Evaluated
8 NIKITA LOGISTIC 18-07-2024 12:55:48 MSE Evaluated
9 PRASANNA ENTERPRISES 20-07-2024 01:15:51 MSE Evaluated
10 SAI CARGO CARRIERS 13-07-2024 16:26:38 MSE Evaluated
11 SHLOK TRANSCON PRIVATE LIMITED 22-07-2024 16:54:39 MSE Evaluated
12 SUBHASHIS CHATTERJEE 23-07-2024 08:49:49 MSE Evaluated
13 UMA ROAD CARRIER PRIVATE LIMITED 22-07-2024 11:44:45 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; STD TRUCK; 19 FT LCV Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service 1 ₹ 28750.000
Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; STD TRUCK; 19 FT LCV Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service 1 ₹ 51500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise