Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Service – Per Trip Based Service Machinery & Equipment; 17 Ft Truck; 17 Ft Lcv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5289575 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 19, 2024 17:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2024
Expired 736 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GOODWILL ROADWAYSCJ DARCL LOGISTICS LIMITEDM/s Amitava SahaRIGHTWAYS PACKERS AND...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sayan Paul
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CJ DARCL LOGISTICS LIMITED | 26-08-2024 14:08:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | GOODWILL ROADWAYS | 27-08-2024 17:32:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/s Amitava Saha | 28-08-2024 11:31:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | NIKITA LOGISTIC | 28-08-2024 17:08:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | RIGHTWAYS PACKERS AND MOVERS | 22-10-2024 14:51:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SAI CARGO CARRIERS | 21-08-2024 16:34:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SANDHU ROADLINES PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-08-2024 12:24:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SHLOK TRANSCON PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-08-2024 17:13:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SUBHASHIS CHATTERJEE | 29-08-2024 12:57:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | TRANSPORT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED | 24-08-2024 15:18:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; 17 FT TRUCK; 17 FT LCV | Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service | 1 | ₹ 43860.000 |
| Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; STD TRAILER; 40 to 80 FT Double Excel | Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service | 2 | ₹ 72766.000 |
| Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; 17FT TRUCK; 17 FT LCV | Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service | 1 | ₹ 18400.000 |
| Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; 14FT TRUCK; 14 FT Truck | Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service | 1 | ₹ 15000.000 |