Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Goods Transport Service – Per Trip Based Service Machinery & Equipment; 9 Ton; 19 Ft Lcv
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4697102
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 27, 2024 12:28
End Date
Expired 29/02/2024

Expired 917 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALL WAYS BEST CARRIERS 29-02-2024 01:55:54 MSE Qualified
2 AZAZ AHMED 28-02-2024 20:10:47 MSE Qualified
3 Binod kumar Karnani 28-02-2024 18:21:37 MSE Qualified
4 CHIRAG ENTERPRISE 28-02-2024 20:04:46 MSE Qualified
5 M/S. KANISHK ENTERPRISES 27-02-2024 20:36:13 MSE Qualified
6 PRASANNA ENTERPRISES 27-02-2024 16:39:09 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Binod kumar Karnani( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; 9 Ton; 19 FT LCV 45200.00 L1
2 CHIRAG ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; 9 Ton; 19 FT LCV 58000.00 L2
3 AZAZ AHMED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; 9 Ton; 19 FT LCV 59000.00 L3
4 M/S. KANISHK ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; 9 Ton; 19 FT LCV 65000.00 L4
5 ALL WAYS BEST CARRIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; 9 Ton; 19 FT LCV 68400.00 L5
6 PRASANNA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per Trip based Service - Machinery & Equipment; 9 Ton; 19 FT LCV 71000.00 L6
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise