Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Structural Steel Components 🏗️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Suppliers For The Supply Of Structural Steel Components. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Supplied: Ismc 250 X 82 8500 Lg Ismc 150 X 75 11000 Lg Isa 75 X 75 X 8 10000 Lg Isa 100 X 100 X 10 10 Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Structural Steel Components, Bid, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Ismc, Isa, Steel Suppliers| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ismc 250 X 82 8500 Lg,Ismc 150 X 75 11000 Lg,Isa 75 X 75 X 8 10000 Lg,Isa 100 X 100 X 10 10
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4875916 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 20, 2024 15:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FORTUNE ISPAT PRIVATE LIMITEDFORTUNE ISPAT PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Souvik Bhattacharya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
The Braithwaite Burn And Jessop Construction Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARASPL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-04-2024 11:04:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BELCO SPECIAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-04-2024 11:49:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | FORTUNE ISPAT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-05-2024 19:27:15 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | HI-TECH ENGINEERS | - | 03-05-2024 13:15:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | INDIA ELECTRICALS SYNDICATE | - | 02-05-2024 13:41:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | JSK Corporation Private Limited | - | 27-04-2024 18:20:16 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | NEEL KAMAL INDUSTRIES | - | 25-04-2024 13:04:11 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SANDOZ METALS (INDIA) | - | 30-04-2024 12:43:36 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FORTUNE ISPAT PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : ISMC 250 X 82 - 8500 LG,ISMC 150 X 75 - 11000 LG,ISA 75 X 75 X 8 - 10000 LG,ISA 100 X 100 X 10 - 10 | 3858160.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISMC 250 X 82 - 8500 LG | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 300960.000 |
| ISMC 150 X 75 - 11000 LG | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 315275.000 |
| ISA 75 X 75 X 8 - 10000 LG | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 345700.000 |
| ISA 100 X 100 X 10 - 10000 LG | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 747725.000 |
| CHQD. PL 8 X 1250 X 6300 | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 1942400.000 |
| PIPE 40 NB M - 6000 LG | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 206100.000 |
| ISA 75 X 75 X 8 - 10000 LG | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 69140.000 |
| ISA 100 X 100 X 10 - 10000 LG | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 135950.000 |
| CHQD. PL 8 X 1250 X 6300 | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 424900.000 |