Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Isa 50 X50 X6 Galvanised,Ismc 150 Galvanised,Ismc 100 Galvanised
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4790191
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 19, 2024 17:40
End Date
Expired 02/04/2024

Expired 884 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PATNY SYSTEMS PVT LTD

Contract Value

12734560

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 66 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Lakshman Singh Yadav
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INDIA ELECTRICALS SYNDICATE Make : IES Model : GI Angle & channels for cable tray supports Title : GI Angle & channels for cable tray supports 22-03-2024 14:50:19 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S METAL & ENGINEERS Make : AS PER TENDER Model : AS PER TENDER Title : ISA 50X50X6 GALVANISED 02-04-2024 13:31:18 MII Disqualified
3 M/S SARAL INDUSTRIES Make : SARAL Model : CABLE TRAYS Title : CABLE TRAYS 25-03-2024 19:04:44 MII MSE Qualified
4 PATNY SYSTEMS PVT LTD Make : Patny Model : Patny Title : Angle 30-03-2024 11:28:38 MII Qualified
5 RATAN PROJECTS & ENGINEERING CO. PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Ratan's Model : Flexible Cable Tray Support Title : Flexible Cable Tray Support 20-03-2024 17:54:56 MII Qualified
6 SANDOZ METALS (INDIA) Make : NA Model : ISA 50X50X6 GALVANISED Title : ISA 50X50X6 GALVANISED 01-04-2024 18:16:59 MII MSE Qualified
7 VIJAY TRANSMISSION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VTPL Model : VTPL Title : PIPE STRUCTURE: MILD STEEL GRADE OF PIPE YST 210, ZINC COATING 610GMS/SQM 02-04-2024 13:44:35 MII MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Angle 75 ₹ 6283500.000
Angle 2 ₹ 167560.000
Angle 75 ₹ 6283500.000