Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Custom Bid For Services Amc For Operation Of Pmcc Dg Sets Fire Engines A
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4531501
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 17, 2024 19:54
End Date
Expired 06/03/2024

Expired 912 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/s NEW MAA AMBE ELEC.ENG.AND WORK SHOP

Contract Value

1988456.22

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Vishal Rawat
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Marketing Division

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANIL KUMAR 05-03-2024 12:11:52 MSE Qualified
2 AVDHESH TECHNO SERVICES 06-03-2024 16:07:57 MSE Qualified
3 ERECTORS INDIA 06-03-2024 13:56:43 MSE Qualified
4 M/S DEV ENTERPRISES 05-03-2024 13:34:10 MSE Disqualified
5 M/s NEW MAA AMBE ELEC.ENG.AND WORK SHOP 04-03-2024 19:11:14 N/A Qualified
6 M/S S.R.ELECTRICALS 05-03-2024 21:12:00 MSE Disqualified
7 M/S SONU ELECTRIC 24-02-2024 15:30:33 MSE Qualified
8 NSENGINEERS 06-03-2024 16:41:47 MSE Disqualified
9 R K ELECTRICALS 04-03-2024 13:17:03 MSE Disqualified
10 RAJESH ELECTRICALS 06-03-2024 12:25:40 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/s NEW MAA AMBE ELEC.ENG.AND WORK SHOP Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid for Services AMC for operation of PMCC DG sets fire engines a 1685132.39 L1
2 AVDHESH TECHNO SERVICES( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid for Services AMC for operation of PMCC DG sets fire engines a 1757363.03 L2
3 ANIL KUMAR( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid for Services AMC for operation of PMCC DG sets fire engines a 1827600.00 L3
4 ERECTORS INDIA( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid for Services AMC for operation of PMCC DG sets fire engines a 1898695.76 L4
5 M/S SONU ELECTRIC( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid for Services AMC for operation of PMCC DG sets fire engines a 1958703.39 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid for Services AMC for operation of PMCC DG sets fire engines and preventive maintenance of rotary equipment transformer PMCC etc at Indane Bottling Plant Pattikalan Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1988456.220