Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Operation And Maintenance Of Pmcc Dg Sets Fire Engines All The Electrical
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3591023 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 22:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2023
Expired 1146 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ALOK ELECTRICALS
Contract Value
7896547
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Kumar Chowdhary
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Marketing Division
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALANKAR ENTERPRISES | 14-07-2023 22:54:20 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALOK ELECTRICALS | 15-07-2023 09:45:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | CHAMBAL ENGINEERS & INFRASTRUCTURE | 15-07-2023 11:25:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | ERECTORS INDIA | 15-07-2023 00:06:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | JAI HIND SECURITY SERVICES | 15-07-2023 09:47:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | R K ELECTRICALS | 14-07-2023 18:00:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | S & J Technologies | 14-07-2023 22:53:55 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 8 | VENKATAGIRI ELECTRICALS | 15-07-2023 13:54:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | VISHNU CONSTRUCTION CO. | 15-07-2023 00:04:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALOK ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF PMCC DG SETS FIRE ENGINES ALL THE ELECTRICAL | 6691988.98 | L1 |
| 2 | ERECTORS INDIA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF PMCC DG SETS FIRE ENGINES ALL THE ELECTRICAL | 7341053.39 | L2 |
| 3 | R K ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF PMCC DG SETS FIRE ENGINES ALL THE ELECTRICAL | 7417408.48 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF PMCC DG SETS FIRE ENGINES ALL THE ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION AND ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT AT LPG BOTTLING PLANT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 7896547.000 |