Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Operation And Maintenance Of Pmcc Dg Sets Fire Engines All The Electrical
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3797083 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 14, 2023 22:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1098 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S DEV ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
9899005
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Devansh Jauhari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Marketing Division
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALOK ELECTRICALS | 30-08-2023 16:22:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CIS GLOBAL INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-09-2023 15:11:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Jgd Group Of Compay | 01-09-2023 00:59:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S DEV ENTERPRISES | 31-08-2023 12:08:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NEXT STEP LIGHTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-08-2023 11:48:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Shivalika Electricals & Engineers | 31-08-2023 16:40:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DEV ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF PMCC DG SETS FIRE ENGINES ALL THE ELECTRICAL | 8388987.29 | L1 |
| 2 | ALOK ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF PMCC DG SETS FIRE ENGINES ALL THE ELECTRICAL | 9576262.71 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF PMCC DG SETS FIRE ENGINES ALL THE ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION AND ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENTS AT INDANE BOTTLING PLANT AJMER | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 9899005.000 |