Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Executive Table (V2),Executive Table (V2),Revolving Chair (V2),Chair Office (V2),Revolving Chair (V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3919696 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 06, 2023 01:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2023
Expired 1078 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Vinayak Furnishings
Contract Value
3951000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dibyendu Man
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Revenue
Organisation:
Directorate Of Enforcement
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAJRAJ VENTURES | Make : DURIAN Model : MERIDIAN (W)2000mm X (D)2220mm X (H)760mm | 19-09-2023 14:12:42 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM | Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : SHA-19696-ET | 18-09-2023 17:54:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | THE JASMINE PEARL | Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP-PET | 19-09-2023 19:54:12 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Vinayak Furnishings | Make : Stellar Model : EVP-002-20 | 19-09-2023 19:44:47 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vinayak Furnishings(MII) | Item Categories : Executive Table (V2),Executive Table (V2),Revolving Chair (V2),Chair Office (V2),Revolving Chair (V | 3951000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GAJRAJ VENTURES (MII) | Item Categories : Executive Table (V2),Executive Table (V2),Revolving Chair (V2),Chair Office (V2),Revolving Chair (V | 3990500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | THE JASMINE PEARL (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Executive Table (V2),Executive Table (V2),Revolving Chair (V2),Chair Office (V2),Revolving Chair (V | 4986773.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stellar Rectangular CENTRE TABLE with Tempered glass Top of 1194mmX584mm | Stellar | Cust-OZ-7410 | 7 | ₹ 122661.000 |
| Stellar Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair with Armrest | Stellar | RX-52D | 7 | ₹ 54719.000 |
| Stellar Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair with Armrest | Stellar | HT-799D | 65 | ₹ 470795.000 |
| Stellar Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair with Armrest | Stellar | RF521D | 24 | ₹ 252336.000 |
| Stellar Computer Table consists of Computer table with key board drawer and table top | Stellar | Cust-05 | 1 | ₹ 11215.000 |
| Stellar Executive Table with One side pedestal unit and E.R.U | Stellar | EVP-002-20 | 1 | ₹ 216116.000 |
| Stellar Executive Table with Both side pedestal unit | Stellar | OZ-7016 | 4 | ₹ 336440.000 |
| Stellar Executive Table with One side pedestal unit and E.R.U | Stellar | OZ-758 | 13 | ₹ 987129.000 |
| Stellar Revolving Chair With Arm Multi-function tilt mechanism | Stellar | HT7028B | 36 | ₹ 412128.000 |
| Stellar Revolving Chair With Arm Synchronic tilt mechanism | Stellar | SP-746A | 13 | ₹ 288548.000 |
| Stellar Revolving Chair With Arm Centre pivot mechanism | Stellar | RF-521B | 6 | ₹ 511674.000 |
| Stellar Revolving Chair With Arm Knee tilt Synchronic mechanism | Stellar | RF-521A | 1 | ₹ 96961.000 |
| Stellar 3 Seater Sofa With Leatherite Cover | Stellar | Cosma | 6 | ₹ 145950.000 |
| Stellar 5 Seater Sofa With Leatherite Cover | Stellar | WA51 | 1 | ₹ 44328.000 |