Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Executive Table (V2),Executive Table (V2),Revolving Chair (V2),Revolving Chair (V2),Chair Office (V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3590280 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 13:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/07/2023
Expired 1151 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DEV ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
192356
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kunal Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMWELL INDUSTRY | Make : AMWELL Model : AMWET245 | 08-07-2023 07:50:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEV ENTERPRISES | Make : DEVENT COLLECTION Model : ERD ST1- DESIGN OF RECTAN | 07-07-2023 21:33:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Jalaram Steel Furniture Model : JED 1502 Spl. | 08-07-2023 10:20:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S JAINCO | Make : Doris Fray Model : DF ET CEIJBHJ | 08-07-2023 13:58:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SIDOJS | Make : HARLISON Model : ET-1(3590280) | 05-07-2023 14:36:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Executive Table (V2),Executive Table (V2),Revolving Chair (V2),Revolving Chair (V2),Chair Office (V | 192356.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S JAINCO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Executive Table (V2),Executive Table (V2),Revolving Chair (V2),Revolving Chair (V2),Chair Office (V | 217400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Executive Table (V2),Executive Table (V2),Revolving Chair (V2),Revolving Chair (V2),Chair Office (V | 302620.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEVENT COLLECTION Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair with Armrest | DEVENT COLLECTION | DEVENT 378-ARE | 12 | ₹ 61428.000 |
| DEVENT COLLECTION Executive Table with Both side pedestal unit | DEVENT COLLECTION | ERD ST1- DESIGN OF RECTAN | 1 | ₹ 39119.000 |
| DEVENT COLLECTION Executive Table with One side pedestal unit | DEVENT COLLECTION | ARE-GCITY | 5 | ₹ 60595.000 |
| DEVENT COLLECTION Revolving Chair With Arm Knee tilt Synchronic mechanism | DEVENT COLLECTION | ARE-DGMS | 1 | ₹ 8119.000 |
| DEVENT COLLECTION Revolving Chair With Arm Knee tilt Synchronic mechanism | DEVENT COLLECTION | ARE DE-92 | 5 | ₹ 23095.000 |