Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chair Office (V2),Revolving Chair (V2),Revolving Chair (V2),Executive Table (V2),Executive Table (V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4077626 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 12, 2023 17:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1040 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAHANI STEEL FURNITURE
Contract Value
96272
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ravneesh Nanda
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Bhakra Beas Managemet Board
Organisation:
Bhakra Beas Management Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV ENTERPRISES | Make : DEVENT COLLECTION Model : AREDVNT-09 | 27-10-2023 10:48:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SAHANI STEEL FURNITURE | Make : SSF Model : SSFOC-O426 | 27-10-2023 12:55:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SIDOJS | Make : HARLISON Model : CO-142(3779580) | 17-10-2023 14:12:20 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAHANI STEEL FURNITURE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Chair Office (V2),Revolving Chair (V2),Revolving Chair (V2),Executive Table (V2),Executive Table (V | 96272.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEV ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chair Office (V2),Revolving Chair (V2),Revolving Chair (V2),Executive Table (V2),Executive Table (V | 127128.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIDOJS | Item Categories : Chair Office (V2),Revolving Chair (V2),Revolving Chair (V2),Executive Table (V2),Executive Table (V | 309328.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SSF Non-Revolving and Non-Tilting chair with Armrest | SSF | SSFOC-O426 | 6 | ₹ 20604.000 |
| SSF Executive Table with Both side pedestal unit | SSF | SSFET-0429 | 1 | ₹ 12331.000 |
| SSF Executive Table with Both side pedestal unit | SSF | SSFET-0430 | 1 | ₹ 16161.000 |
| SSF Executive Table with One side pedestal unit and E.R.U | SSF | SSFET-O431 | 1 | ₹ 29972.000 |
| SSF Revolving Chair With Arm Synchronic tilt mechanism | SSF | SSF-25067 | 2 | ₹ 13310.000 |
| SSF Revolving Chair Without Arm Synchronic tilt mechanism | SSF | SSFRC-O428 | 1 | ₹ 3894.000 |