Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Slave Cylinder Fm 200 54 Kg Wc 80 Ltr For Vadodara & Bharuch Region,Master Cylinder Fm 200 54 Kg Wc
Description
Organisation GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3879528
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 26, 2023 22:10
End Date
Expired 16/09/2023

Expired 1080 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ramar E
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Gail India Limited
Organisation: Gail India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AKSHAR FIRE AND SAFETY Make : custom Model : custom Title : SLAVE CYLINDER FM 200 54 KG 02-09-2023 18:26:50 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
2 CHETAN ENGINEERS Make : Cryptzo Model : HFC-227ea Title : HFC-227ea 14-09-2023 14:07:08 Offline upload N/A Qualified
3 FITECH ENGINEERS PVT LTD Make : Kidde Model : Kidde Title : Fire Suppression System 15-09-2023 13:07:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
4 SOLAS MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SEA FIRE Model : FM200 SYSTEM Title : SEA FIRE UK 16-09-2023 10:20:08 Offline upload N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CHETAN ENGINEERS Item Categories : SLAVE CYLINDER FM 200 54 KG WC 80 LTR FOR VADODARA & BHARUCH REGION,MASTER CYLINDER FM 200 54 KG WC 5432221.00 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise