Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Fm 200 Cylinder System 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Research & Development, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Fm 200 Cylinder Systems. 🏭 🗓️ Deadline: April 03, 2024, 12:00 Pm This Procurement Is Aimed At Enhancing The Safety And Security Infrastructure Of Our Defense Establishments. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Fm 200 Cylinder System, Defence, Procurement, Safety, Security, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fm 200 Cylinder System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4511201 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 17:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | hithanshi innovations | Make : HITHANSHI Model : HIIDE003 Title : FM 200 Cylinder System | 02-04-2024 20:54:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAHNAVEE CNC TECHNICS | Make : JCT Model : JCT cylinders Title : FM 200 Cylinder System | 02-04-2024 14:44:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SAAKETH MACHINE TOOLS | Make : SAAKETH MACHINE TOOLS Model : CAS-MTB-DRG-08-00 Title : FM 200 CYLINDER SYSTEM | 03-04-2024 00:43:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TIRUMALA ENGINEERING | Make : TIRUMALA Model : FM 200 Cylinder System Title : FM 200 Cylinder System | 02-04-2024 22:31:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Providing and supplying of chlorine gas cylinder to wtp at cmc sirsi limits
Providing and supplying of chlorine gas cylinder to wtp at cmc sirsi limits (yearly basis)
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreSupply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreSolid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreKiifb-hill highway phase i from 43rd mile(0/000) to valad(8/200) in wayanad district - stage 2-additional investigation - investigation work
Kiifb-hill highway phase i from 43rd mile(0/000) to valad(8/200) in wayanad district - stage 2-additional investigation - investigation work
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Supply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Read moreManpower requirement for chemistry related work assistance in fgd system
Manpower requirement for chemistry related work assistance in fgd system
Read moreConstruction of cover drain with sock pit under liquid waste management scheme near shekh oli mohammad house to paschim nodi bandh nandakumar g.p. (200 ft.)
Construction of cover drain with sock pit under liquid waste management scheme near shekh oli mohammad house to paschim nodi bandh nandakumar g.p. (200 ft.)
Read moreImprovement of cuttack-chandbali road (dlps to 4-lane) from 2/350 km to 34/200 km in the district of cuttack under state plan
Improvement of cuttack-chandbali road (dlps to 4-lane) from 2/350 km to 34/200 km in the district of cuttack under state plan
Read moreof your Industry type