Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Slave Cylinder Fm 200 (54 Kg) Wc 80 Ltr At Ril Terminal Ranoli Vadodara Gujarat.,Cus
Description
Organisation GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4697885
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 01, 2024 23:41
End Date
Expired 22/03/2024

Expired 893 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FITECH ENGINEERS PVT LTDFITECH ENGINEERS PVT LTDFITECH ENGINEERS PVT LTDFITECH E...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ramar E
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Gail India Limited
Organisation: Gail India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AKSHAR FIRE AND SAFETY Make : custom Model : custom Title : SLAVE CYLINDER FM 200 54 KG 16-03-2024 10:40:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
2 CARBONIC INDUSTRIES Make : V - SAFE Model : VFHPQ-54-FM Title : SLAVE CYLINDER FOR FM200 FOR 54 KG 22-03-2024 13:52:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
3 CHETAN ENGINEERS Make : Cryptzo Model : HFC-227ea Title : HFC-227ea 18-03-2024 11:42:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
4 FITECH ENGINEERS PVT LTD Make : Kidde Model : Kidde Title : Fire Suppression System 22-03-2024 13:53:33 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
5 Varia FireTech Industries Make : V SAFE Model : V SAFE 80 LTR FM 200 Title : V SAFE 80 LTR FM 200 22-03-2024 13:47:54 BIS License MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Fire Suppression System Kidde Kidde 4 ₹ 1760560.000
Fire Suppression System Kidde Kidde 1 ₹ 440140.000
Fire Suppression System Kidde Kidde 1 ₹ 472944.000
Fire Suppression System Kidde Kidde 1 ₹ 546340.000
Fire Suppression System Kidde Kidde 1 ₹ 673780.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise