Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐๏ธ๐ Invitation For Bids: Pcc Pole Erection, Cable Laying, And Transformer Installation ๐ Kanpur Electricity Supply Company Limited (Kes Co.) Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Execution Of Work Involving The Erection Of A New Power Control Centre (Pcc) Pole, Laying Of Abc Cable, And The Installation Of A New 250 Kva Transformer In The World Bank Barra Division Under The European Union Democracy And Governance Ii (Eudc Ii) Project. ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: May 22, 2024, 2:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1180 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 1720 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Similar Infrastructure Projects. Detailed Bids Should Include A Comprehensive Work Plan, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Project Completion. Keywords: Pcc Pole Erection, Cable Laying, Transformer Installation, Kes Co., Kanpur, Eudc Ii, Infrastructure Project, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work For Erection Of New Pcc Pole, Laying Abc Cable And Installation Of New 250 Kva Transformer In The Area Of World Bank Barra Division Under Eudc Ii Kes Co. Kanpur
|
| Description |
Work For Erection Of New Pcc Pole, Laying Abc Cable And Installation Of New 250 Kva Transformer In The Area Of World Bank Barra Division Under Eudc Ii Kes Co. Kanpur
|
| Organisation | Kanpur Electricity Supply Company Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KESCO_918525_1 |
|
Reference Number |
42/EUDC-II/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 1720 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | works |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1596439 |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 802 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Work for installation of new transformers at various places in world bank barra division under eudc-ii, kesco. kanpur
Work for installation of new transformers at various places in world bank barra division under eudc-ii kesco. kanpur
Read moreWork for installation of new transformer, 11 kv underground cabling work by hdd method and laying new ab cable in world bank barra division under eudc-ii, kesco. kanpur
Work for installation of new transformer, 11 kv underground cabling work by hdd method and laying new ab cable in world bank barra division under eudc-ii, kesco. kanpur
Read moreWork for installation of new transformer, 11 kv underground cabling work by hdd method and laying new ab cable in world bank barra division under eudc-ii, kesco. kanpur
Work for installation of new transformer, 11 kv underground cabling work by hdd method and laying new ab cable in world bank barra division under eudc-ii, kesco. kanpur
Read moreWork of erection of new pcc pole laying of abc cable and installation of new 250 kva transformer at sri krishna vihar society jarauli phase 2 in the area of world bank barra
Work of erection of new pcc pole laying of abc cable and installation of new 250 kva transformer at sri krishna vihar society jarauli phase 2 in the area of world bank barra
Read moreConstruction of chain link fencing at 33/11 kv. sub-station world bank barra, kesco kanpur.
Construction of chain link fencing at 33/11 kv. sub-station world bank barra, kesco kanpur.
Read moreWork for laying new ab cable and erection of new pole in place of bans balli in the area of world bank barra division under eudc ii kesco
Work for laying new ab cable and erection of new pole in place of bans balli in the area of world bank barra division under eudc ii kesco
Read moreAttending breakdown work under eudc-iii, kesco, kanpur
Attending breakdown work under eudc-iii, kesco, kanpur
Read moreAttending breakdown work under eudc-ii, kesco, kanpur
Attending breakdown work under eudc-ii, kesco, kanpur
Read moreFace lifting of 33/11 kv. sub-station w.b. barra, kesco kanpur
Face lifting of 33/11 kv. sub-station w.b. barra, kesco kanpur
Read moreCleaning of nala from barra south new bastti bank of baroda to highway under ward-51 zone-5
Cleaning of nala from barra south new bastti bank of baroda to highway under ward-51 zone-5
Read moreof your Industry type