Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Notice: Installation Of New Transformers In World Bank Barra Division 🔋 Kanpur Electricity Supply Company Limited (Kes Co.) Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Installation Of New Transformers Across Various Locations Within The World Bank Barra Division Under The European Union Delhi Climate Action Programme Phase Ii (Eudc Ii). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 2:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 3540 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 26900 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Electrical Infrastructure Projects. Detailed Proposals, Including Method Statements, Compliance With Safety Standards, And Financial Bids, Are To Be Submitted By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Transformers Installation, Kes Co, World Bank Barra Division, Eudc Ii, Electrical Infrastructure, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Tender Fee, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work For Installation Of New Transformers At Various Places In World Bank Barra Division Under Eudc Ii, Kes Co. Kanpur
|
| Description |
Work For Installation Of New Transformers At Various Places In World Bank Barra Division Under Eudc Ii Kes Co. Kanpur
|
| Organisation | Kanpur Electricity Supply Company Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KESCO_912735_1 |
|
Reference Number |
38/EUDC-II/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 3540 |
| EMD | 26900 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | works |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1576456 |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Work for installation of new transformers and laying of new ab cable at various places in parag dairy division under eudc-ii kesco. kanpur
Work for installation of new transformers and laying of new ab cable at various places in parag dairy division under eudc-ii kesco. kanpur
Read moreWork for installation of new transformer, 11 kv underground cabling work by hdd method and laying new ab cable in world bank barra division under eudc-ii, kesco. kanpur
Work for installation of new transformer, 11 kv underground cabling work by hdd method and laying new ab cable in world bank barra division under eudc-ii, kesco. kanpur
Read moreWork for installation of new transformer, 11 kv underground cabling work by hdd method and laying new ab cable in world bank barra division under eudc-ii, kesco. kanpur
Work for installation of new transformer, 11 kv underground cabling work by hdd method and laying new ab cable in world bank barra division under eudc-ii, kesco. kanpur
Read moreWork for erection of new pcc pole, laying abc cable and installation of new 250 kva transformer in the area of world bank barra division under eudc-ii kesco. kanpur
Work for erection of new pcc pole, laying abc cable and installation of new 250 kva transformer in the area of world bank barra division under eudc-ii kesco. kanpur
Read moreWork for installation of new transformers and capacity enhancement of transformers in eudd dada nagar under eudc-ii, kesco., kanpur
Work for installation of new transformers and capacity enhancement of transformers in eudd dada nagar under eudc-ii, kesco., kanpur
Read moreWork of installation of new distribution transformers of 250 kva in addition to the already installed overloaded distribution transformers and construction of related lines at various places at harrisganj division under the area of eudc- iii, kesco
Work of installation of new distribution transformers of 250 kva in addition to the already installed overloaded distribution transformers and construction of related lines at various places at harrisganj division under the area of eudc- iii, kesco
Read moreWork of installation of new distribution transformers of 250 kva in addition to the already installed overloaded distribution transformers and construction of related lines at various places at hanspuram division under the area of eudc-iii, kesco
Work of installation of new distribution transformers of 250 kva in addition to the already installed overloaded distribution transformers and construction of related lines at various places at hanspuram division under the area of eudc- iii, kesco
Read moreWork for laying new ab cable and erection of new pole in place of bans balli in the area of world bank barra division under eudc ii kesco
Work for laying new ab cable and erection of new pole in place of bans balli in the area of world bank barra division under eudc ii kesco
Read moreConstruction of chain link fencing at 33/11 kv. sub-station world bank barra, kesco kanpur.
Construction of chain link fencing at 33/11 kv. sub-station world bank barra, kesco kanpur.
Read moreWork for 112 nos. deep bore earthing of transformers and making 07 nos. plinth of transformers in various place in parag dairy division under eudc ii kesco kanpur
Work for 112 nos. deep bore earthing of transformers and making 07 nos. plinth of transformers in various place in parag dairy division under eudc ii kesco kanpur
Read moreof your Industry type