Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Work For Dismantling And Reorganization Shifting Of 04 Nos Of Ranges Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4479611 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 17:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
shree constructions
1009781.46
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | hindon enterprises | 30-01-2024 18:50:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/s, Manasvi Enterprises | 31-01-2024 06:37:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHEDAME CONSTRUCTION | 31-01-2024 08:24:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | shree constructions | 27-01-2024 11:58:08 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | shree constructions( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Work for dismantling and Reorganization shifting of 04 Nos of ranges of | 1009781.46 | L1 |
| 2 | SHEDAME CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Work for dismantling and Reorganization shifting of 04 Nos of ranges of | 1157611.86 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Work for dismantling and Reorganization shifting of 04 Nos of ranges of HDPE pipe 250mm dia each approx 1000mtr at SectV DOCM for monsoon 2024 Chandrapur Area WCL | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1009781.460 |
Name of work- comprehensive operation and maintenance and special repair of resind work of 04 no. of ward level piped water supply schemes in quality affected ward-1,2,7, 10 scheme-1b, 2b, 7b & 10b of panchayat-goriyar west block-banamkhi under p.h division, dhamdaha, district-purnea based on item rates; constructed by the public health engineering department including payment to the pump operators, electricity bill for five years.
Name of work- comprehensive operation and maintenance and special repair of resind work of 04 no. of ward level piped water supply schemes in quality affected ward-1,2,7, 10 scheme-1b, 2b, 7b & 10b of panchayat-goriyar west block-banamkhi under p.h division, dhamdaha, district-purnea based on item rates; constructed by the public health engineering department including payment to the pump operators, electricity bill for five years.
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreCustom bid for services - work for reorganization shifting of 06 ranges of hdpe pipe 200mm dia eac
Read more
Custom bid for services - work for dismantling diversion and reorganization of lighting line lt wit
Read more
Custom bid for services - work for dismantling diversion and reorganization of ht overhead line at
Read more
Custom bid for services - dismantling 02 nos existing dewatering pipe ranges from mid sump of nort
Read more
Custom bid for services - work of dismantling, and reorganization / extension of ht & lt overhead l
Read more
Custom bid for services - work of dismantling diversion reorganization of lt overhead lines with a
Read more
of your Industry type