Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Work Of Dismantling Diversion Reorganization Of Lt Overhead Lines With A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5249897 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 05, 2024 18:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 747 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SUYOG TRADING CORPORATION
531345.74
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY ENGINEERING | 15-08-2024 21:54:49 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SUYOG TRADING CORPORATION | 19-08-2024 11:45:25 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUYOG TRADING CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Work of dismantling diversion reorganization of LT overhead lines with a | 531345.74 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Work of dismantling diversion reorganization of LT overhead lines with advancement of mine activities at SectV DOCM Chandrapur Area WCL | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 531345.740 |
Custom bid for services - work for dismantling diversion and reorganization of ht overhead line at
Read more
Custom bid for services - work for dismantling diversion and reorganization of lighting line lt wit
Read more
Custom bid for services - work of dismantling, and reorganization / extension of ht & lt overhead l
Read more
Custom bid for services - extension shifting dismantling re erection of lt overhead lines on day to
Read more
Custom bid for services - diversion of overhead 33 kv line of mohuldih and dismantling of existing
Read more
Electrical maintenance work of ht lt overhead lines
Works of maintenance of 0.4kv and 11kv and 33kv overhead lines and other associated accessories at obra thermal power station
Read moreof your Industry type